Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA


Quick filters
  • 24 units available
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    The Montecito

    1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • More Rentals Near Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA

  • Rent specials 4 units available
    Studio $3,691+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,075
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Highland Gardens

    4.0 (13)
    234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials Only 1 unit left
    Studio $4,656+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Rowe At Pear Village

    4.5 (6)
    1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • Studio $2,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Park Rich

    4.0 (1)
    959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $4,099+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Novo Apartments

    2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials 4 units available
    Studio $3,445+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Plaza

    4.5 (36)
    541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
  • Rent specials
    Studio $4,035+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Landsby

    4.5 (14)
    100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,632+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Revela

    3.5 (12)
    200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    431 Dinah Court

    4.5 (2)
    431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
  • Rent specials
    Studio $3,550
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Place

    5.0 (1)
    565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,245
    Base rent
    5.0 (2)
    415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,845
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    444 Ventura Avenue

    4.5 (1)
    444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Ask for pricing
    1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • 660 Mariposa Ave Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Mariposa Club

    660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Atrium Court

    1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    2065 Winfield

    3.0 (1)
    2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • 1701 West El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Eagle Park

    1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Latham Square

    4.0 (19)
    2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Brookdale

    4.0 (4)
    278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • 950 El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Luna Vista

    950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • 551 Ortega Avenue Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    551 Ortega Avenue

    551 Ortega Avenue, Mountainview, CA 94040
    Laundry Facilities
  • 565 Ortega Avenue Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    565 Ortega Avenue

    565 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Los Altos Court

    4.0 (1)
    848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Del Prado I Apartments

    301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Pet friendly • Pool • Extra Storage
  • 1-24-nhood



Frequently asked questions

How many studio apartments for rent are available in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?

There are 48 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 1 Nov 2026.

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?

The average Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 350 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?

Studio apartments in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA

Affordable is the name of the game when it comes to single bedroom apartments. If you’re looking for one in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA, you’re in luck because there are no less than 56 cheap studios to choose from, in 25 apartment communities. Finding the efficiency apartment that fits your every need, however, can be challenging even if you know Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA like the palm of your hand. Admit it, you too have at least one item on your wishlist that you just can’t let go. Whether it’s the community pool, the on-site gym, or just a fair price, you can go crazy with RentCafe’s price, location and amenities filters and you’ll have no problem pinpointing the small apartment of your dreams.

Not all efficiency apartments are created equal

The average rent for one-room apartments in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA, is currently $3,781, but it’s good to know (especially if you’re on a budget) that you can go as low as $2,245. At the lower end of the price range you’re most likely to find the kind of bachelor flat that has almost everything in one space (apart from the bathroom), even the kitchen is in the main room. This, while sounds bad, is not the end of the world at all—a cleverly placed bookshelf or other piece of furniture can act as an excellent room divider and can do wonders with a one room apartment. If you prefer the “factory-made” solution, though, aim for the higher end of the price range and go for a floor plan with a separate kitchen, and you’ll have one less thing to worry about. The most expensive studio in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA currently asks a monthly $7,470.