Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA
-
Rewards 12 units available1 bd $3,353+2 bd $4,780+Total monthly cost881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,299+2 bd $4,179+3 bd $5,115+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 12 units available2 bd $3,906+3 bd $5,006+Total monthly cost4.0 (67)100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
12 units available2 bd $3,906+3 bd $5,006+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,831+1 bd $4,116+2 bd $5,798+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards 12 units available1 bd $3,353+2 bd $4,780+Total monthly cost881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 10 units availableStudio $3,976+1 bd $4,637+2 bd $5,337+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $2,5952 bd $3,095+Base rent3.5 (1)2210 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
1 bd $2,495+Base rent2030 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,580+1 bd $4,891+2 bd $5,730+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent2045 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New Units Available2 bd $2,895+Base rent3.0 (2)582 & 586 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $4,443+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,090+1 bd $4,2412 bd $6,397+Base rent555 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $2,395+Base rent2090 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units AvailableStudio $4,112+1 bd $3,999+2 bd $6,441+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $3,695Base rent510 Walker Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 13 units available1 bd $3,903+2 bd $6,757+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available2 bd $3,895Base rent2655 Miller Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 11 units available1 bd $3,783+2 bd $4,595+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1984 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
4 units available1 bd $3,3492 bd $3,499+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials1 bd $5,205+2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units AvailableStudio $2,5951 bd $2,895Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available2 bd $3,395Base rent4.5 (1)471 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Cat friendly • Pool
- 49-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a pet-friendly apartment in Mountain View, CA?
The price range of a pet-friendly apartment is between $2,295 and $10,000.
What is the average size of a pet-friendly apartment in Mountain View, CA?
The average Mountain View, CA pet-friendly apartment size is 696 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Mountain View, CA?
Pet-friendly apartments are usually larger and located in a community that offers pet-focused amenities.
What are the downsides of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Mountain View, CA?
Renting a pet-friendly apartment comes with a higher rent and a pet deposit.
Renting a pet-friendly apartment in Mountain View, CA
Pets play a greater role in our lives than ever before. Many of us can’t imagine life without the unconditional love of our furry or feathery companions. Whether you have a faithful service dog, or a playful hamster, not all Mountain View, CA rental properties will welcome your dear pet. Don’t let that stand between you and your cheery pet bird. Pet-friendly units that welcome all kids of pets are more common than ever. Now you can easily browse hundreds of pet-friendly rental listings, and find the perfect housing for you and your pet roommate. It might be useful to know that the average rent for a Mountain View, CA apartment is $4,323. Looking for something above average? You will find great pet friendly units with extra spacious floor plans for up to $10,000 per month. If you’re looking for something more affordable, set a filter for a maximum price to sort through the 49 pet friendly properties in Mountain View, CA and spot the best deals in town, for as low as $2,295. Out of the 393 units, you’re sure to find a great apartment you and your pet can call home.
Pet friendly apartments in Mountain View, CA with a twist
We know that not all pets were created equally. You might not give a damn ‘bout your dog’s reputation, but you might notice that many landlords may not be on the same page with you. For instance, not all rental properties have apartments that allow pit bulls. Landlords call it precaution, you call it “breed discrimination”. No worries, though, because there’s a perfect apartment for your pit bull too. If you are wondering how to rent with a pit bull, scroll down to the Pet Policy section in the listing description to find out if the property you’re interested in offers no-breed-restriction apartments. Be perseverant, and you will find dog-friendly apartments in Mountain View, CA that allow large breeds too. The average size for a Mountain View, CA apartment is 783 Sqft, so you’re sure to find an apartment big enough to fit you and your sweet-natured giant. You can contact the property manager through rentcafe.com, or call them directly from the RentCafe Mobile App, and ask if they have any pit bull friendly rentals. Soon enough, you and your buddy will be snuggling in the coziness of the pet-friendly rooms you’ve been searching for.