Total monthly cost $4,090 - $7,127
Beds Studio-2 Beds
Baths 1-2

The Village Residences

555 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA

Request a tour

Select a date to start scheduling a tour.
Loading...

Floor plans

Updated today
This listing displays total monthly cost, which is the base rent including recurring monthly fees and costs as provided by the property. It does not include application fees, variable costs, and optional charges such as application fees, utility costs, pet charges, etc.
tvr0C-1
tvr0C-1
Studio / 1 Bath / 537 Sqft
$4,205
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
2-413 $4,205 Now
View
tvr0D-1
tvr0D-1
Studio / 1 Bath / 547 Sqft
$4,090 - $4,290
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-325 $4,290 Now
View
3-232 $4,175 Now
View
tvr0F-1
tvr0F-1
Studio / 1 Bath / 550 Sqft
$4,130
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
2-405 $4,130 Now
View
tvr0G-1
tvr0G-1
Studio / 1 Bath / 566 Sqft
$4,285
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
1-412 $4,285 Now
View
tvr0J-1
tvr0J-1
Studio / 1 Bath / 638 Sqft
$4,445 - $4,525
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-454 $4,445 Now
View
3-554 $4,525 Nov 12
View
tvr1A-1
tvr1A-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 566 Sqft
$4,421 - $4,666
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-326 $4,666 Now
View
3-231 $4,421 Now
View
tvr1C-1
tvr1C-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 585 Sqft
$4,581
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-431 $4,581 Now
View
tvr1J-1
tvr1J-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 693 Sqft
$4,666 - $5,181
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-202 $4,716 Now
View
3-338 $4,786 Now
View
tvr1L-1
tvr1L-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 723 Sqft
$4,801 - $5,121
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
1-511 $5,121 Now
View
1-211 $4,801 Now
View
tvr1M-1
tvr1M-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 754 Sqft
$4,696 - $4,831
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-237 $4,696 Now
View
3-203 $4,731 Now
View
tvr1N-1
tvr1N-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 763 Sqft
$4,851
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-433 $4,851 Now
View
tvr2A-2
tvr2A-2
2 Beds / 2 Baths / 1,054 Sqft
$6,397 - $6,822
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-501 $6,672 Now
View
3-208 $6,687 Now
View
tvr2D-2
tvr2D-2
2 Beds / 2 Baths / 1,080 Sqft
$6,752 - $6,852
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
2-401 $6,752 Now
View
2-501 $6,852 Oct 19
View
tvr2F-2
tvr2F-2
2 Beds / 2 Baths / 1,098 Sqft
$6,612 - $6,967
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-334 $6,612 Now
View
2-503 $6,967 Now
View
tvr2H-2
tvr2H-2
2 Beds / 2 Baths / 1,231 Sqft
$7,127
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
1-402 $7,127 Now
View
tvr1B-1
tvr1B-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 577 Sqft
$4,241
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
1-210 $4,241 Nov 10
View
tvr1K-1
tvr1K-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 716 Sqft
$4,961
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-312 $4,961 Oct 31
View
tvr1T-1
tvr1T-1
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 981 Sqft
$5,611
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
1-201 $5,611 Nov 26
View
tvr2E-2
tvr2E-2
2 Beds / 2 Baths / 1,092 Sqft
$6,747
Unit Total monthly cost Availability
3-452 $6,747 Nov 22
View

Policies

Application fees $50

There may be additional unit-specific fees. Please select a unit and move-in date here.

Security pet deposit $500

Monthly pet rent $50

Max weight 75 lb each. Pet limit 1 allowed. Restrictions apply, see the leasing office for more information.

View more
Security pet deposit $500

Monthly pet rent $50

Max weight 75 lb each. Pet limit 1 allowed. Restrictions apply, see the leasing office for more information.

View more

The fees are estimates and actual amounts may vary. Pricing and availability are subject to change. For details, contact the property.

Rent specials

Now Offering Up To 4 Weeks Free Base Rent on Select Apartment Homes* *Minimum restrictions apply. Please contact leasing office for details. Offers vary by floor plan.

Check details

Amenities

Apartment amenities

  • Plank-style flooring*
  • Floor to Ceiling Windows*
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Granite and or Quartz Countertops*
  • Central AC and Heating
  • In-Home Washer and Dryer
  • Live/Work Space*
  • Balcony, Patio or Terrace*
  • Designer Finish Packages*
  • Roller Shades*
  • Kitchen Island
  • Gas Range
  • Ceiling Fan(s)*
  • High-Speed Internet Available
  • Spacious Closets*

Community amenities

  • Fitness Center
  • Elevator
  • Pool with Lounge Seating
  • Outdoor Booths and Bar
  • Entertainment Club Room
  • Media Lounge
  • Fireside Lounge
  • Game Room
  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • WiFi Throughout Amenity Spaces
  • Shuttle Bus Service
  • Controlled Access

Services

We prioritize your convenience with Renter Essentials that help you move in easily and live comfortably at The Village Residences.

  • Flex rent payments
  • Renters insurance

Ratings and reviews

4.5 Company rating
494 Reviews
Staff 4.5
Amenities 4.5
Location 4.5
Value 4.5
Parking 4.5
Maintenance 4.5
Noise 4.0

Property description

Discover elevated living at The Village Residences in Mountain View, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Enjoy a well-connected location near Caltrain, shopping, dining, and neighborhood services, with easy access to major Silicon Valley employers including Google and LinkedIn. Thoughtfully designed apartment homes, a competitive amenity package, and access to the best of Mountain...
Discover elevated living at The Village Residences in Mountain View, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Enjoy a well-connected location near Caltrain, shopping, dining, and neighborhood services, with easy access to major Silicon Valley employers including Google and LinkedIn. Thoughtfully designed apartment homes, a competitive amenity package, and access to the best of Mountain View create a lifestyle that balances work, relaxation, and connection. At The Village Residences, everything you need to live, work, and enjoy the neighborhood is close at hand.

Neighborhood

Use the map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

555 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040
Loading content, please wait...
Loading...

Contact information

Property managed by: Greystar
 Company

Call leasing office: (650) 948-4512

Property office hours:
Today 9:00AM-6:00PM
  • Monday-Friday 9:00AM-6:00PM
  • Saturday 10:00AM-5:00PM

Sunday Closed




Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability for this property last updated?

Prices and availability for this property were last updated Today.

What floorplans are available?

The following floorplans are available: studio apartments from $4,090, 1-bedroom apartments from $4,241 and 2-bedrooms apartments from $6,397.

What are the most popular nearby apartments?

The most popular nearby apartments are: The Village Residences, Catalyst Mountain View, Miller and Palo Alto Plaza.

How many units are available?

Currently, The Village Residences has 40 available units.

What neighborhood is The Village Residences in?

The Village Residences is located in the The Crossings neighborhood.

What are the business hours?

The business hours are:

  • Monday-Friday 9:00AM-6:00PM
  • Saturday 10:00AM-5:00PM