Studio Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,831+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,733+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,976+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $3,580+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials 8 units availableStudio $4,090+Base rent555 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $4,112+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 4 units availableStudio $3,495+Base rent4.5 (36)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Studio $2,595Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,395Base rent2000 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Parking • Pool
-
24 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Mountain View, CA
-
Studio $1,895Base rent301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,245Base rent5.0 (2)415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,995Base rent4.5 (2)431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
Studio $3,550Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
- 19-6-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Mountain View, CA is between $2,395 and $7,012.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 73 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Mountain View, CA were last updated on 14 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Mountain View, CA?
The average Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 408 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Mountain View, CA?
Studio apartments in Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Mountain View, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Mountain View, CA
Studio apartments are becoming more popular than ever. Just type the two words in your search box and you’ll discover an infinite number of pages praising these single bedroom apartments and offering invaluable advice on how to transform yours into the perfect home. Whether you’re looking to put some money aside, or you just want to declutter and downgrade, RentCafe will help you choose from a fine selection of 25 Mountain View, CA properties. About 25 rental units are located in Mountain View, CA, with the average rent currently at $3,654. The average size for a Mountain View, CA studio apartment is 828 Sqft, but it doesn’t hurt to know that not all studios are the same. If you’re looking for cheap apartments, you can find a great deal for as low as $1,895. One room apartments with the kitchen in the main room are usually the most affordable. Opting for a cheap studio is a great decision for your wallet, even if it might take some getting used to living in a smaller space.
They’re not called efficiency apartments for nothing
We might all be victims of the “go big or go home” philosophy, but just think about all the benefits a small apartment can bring. Choosing an efficiency apartment means that you can live in the best part of town. Also, imagine how little time you’ll have to spend cleaning or how little money you need to spend on furniture and decor. Once you find an efficiency apartment you like, don’t let it slip away. You can apply for a lease online right here on RentCafe. If you still want to go bigger and you’re not on a tight budget, you can check out some bachelor flats that have a separate kitchen. They tend to cost more than a one room apartment, the most expensive studios in Mountain View, CA renting for up to $7,012. Regardless of your preference, among the 25 Mountain View, CA apartments are, you’re sure to find a studio that fits your lifestyle and your personal taste.