2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA
-
Rewards Only 3 units left2 bd $5,088+Base rent881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials2 bd $3,736+Base rent4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units available2 bd $5,272+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
11 units available2 bd $3,902+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 27 units available2 bd $5,727+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards Only 3 units left2 bd $5,088+Base rent881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 4 units available2 bd $5,360+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 7 units available2 bd $4,370+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials2 bd $6,511+Base rent4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 8 units available2 bd $5,801+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials 10 units available2 bd $6,397+Total monthly cost555 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $3,195Base rent4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $2,895Base rent3.0 (2)582 & 586 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,095Base rent3.5 (1)2210 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $4,895+Base rent4.5 (36)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,595Base rent510 Walker Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 4 units available2 bd $4,745+Base rent4.5 (16)1200 Dale Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $5,858+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $3,495Base rent2655 Miller Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
7 units available2 bd $4,449+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $3,395Base rent5.0 (2)750 Sylvan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Parking • Fitness center
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1984 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $3,549+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent4.5 (1)471 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Cat friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
- 52-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mountain View, CA is between $2,895 and $9,743.
How many 2 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 138 2 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Mountain View, CA were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What is the average size of a 2 bedroom apartment in Mountain View, CA?
The average Mountain View, CA 2 bedroom apartment size is 796 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Mountain View, CA?
2 bedroom apartments offer more space compared to 1 bedroom or studio apartments. They are more suitable for 2 persons.
What are the downsides of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Mountain View, CA?
A 2 bedroom apartment is usually slightly more expensive than a 1 bedroom apartment.
Renting a 2-bedroom apartment in Mountain View, CA
There are many 2-bedroom apartments in Mountain View, CA for you to choose from. Whether you’re renting just for yourself and planning to use the extra bedroom as an office, or you’re sharing your living space with someone else, one of the 184 could be the right fit for you. An average 2-bedroom apartment is about 828 Sqft, so you don’t have to worry about sacrificing any living space. However, it’s useful to know that although the average price for 2-bedroom apartment rentals is about $4,908, the monthly rent for these units does vary depending on location and property type. So, if you’re trying to put some money aside, this doesn’t mean that you can’t find a 2-bedroom apartment with a monthly rent that does not exceed your budget.
Cheap two-bedroom apartments come with a “price”
In these parts of town, monthly rents can drop to as little as $2,895. If you’re looking for something located near the city center, the monthly rent will most likely go up. The same principle applies to furnished apartments. Rent prices for 2-bedroom apartments located in newer, well-maintained buildings that provide many amenities also tend to go higher, up to $9,743. Other factors that determine rental prices are proximity to public transportation, entertainment, shopping and dining. There are 52 Mountain View, CA properties you can explore. If finding the perfect rental gets too overwhelming, we’ll offer you a tip. Use the RentCafe filters to eliminate properties that don’t fit your criteria and you will be living in the home of your dreams in no time.