Apartments for Rent in Farley, Mountain View, CA
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,300+Base rent1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing2010 San Ramon, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Farley, Mountain View, CA
-
1 bd $2,5952 bd $3,095+Base rent3.5 (1)2210 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units Available 5 units availableStudio $3,1292 bd $3,799+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,200+Base rent1846 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1984 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent240 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent240 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,195Base rent4.0 (3)1825 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,550Base rent1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Parking • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,545+2 bd $4,495+3 bd $6,195+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $2,495+Base rent2030 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $4,456+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $2,595+Base rent2090 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing658 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing768 N Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
View DetailsAsk for pricing2005 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)2014 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (2)2290 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)1797 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)565 Escuela Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • Patio/Balcony • Washer/Dryer
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $3,250Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher
-
2 bd $3,195Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 2-23-nhood
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Farley, Mountain View, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Farley, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 5 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in Farley, Mountain View, CA?
The best apartments in Farley, Mountain View, CA are: The Laurel at Mountain View (55+), 2010 San Ramon, 265 N Rengstorff Avenue and 173 Sierra Vista Avenue #4.
What is the average rent in Farley, Mountain View, CA?
The average rent in Farley, Mountain View, CA is $3,318.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA is between $2,300 and $2,450.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA is between $2,300 and $2,450.
What type of rental buildings are in Farley, Mountain View, CA?
In Farley, 55% of the residents are renting compared to 45% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 17% of Farley's rentals, 66% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 13% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Farley, Mountain View, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Farley, Mountain View, CA apartments with rents starting from $2,200 and submit your rental application today!