Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Farley, Mountain View, CA


Quick filters
  • Ask for pricing
    1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • More Rentals Near Farley, Mountain View, CA

  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,976+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Novo Apartments

    2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,801+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials Only 2 units left
    Studio $4,630+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Rowe At Pear Village

    4.5 (6)
    1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • Studio $2,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Park Rich

    4.0 (1)
    959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials 5 units available
    Studio $3,495+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Plaza

    4.5 (36)
    541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    431 Dinah Court

    4.5 (2)
    431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
  • Rent specials
    Studio $3,550
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Place

    5.0 (1)
    565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $4,035+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Landsby

    4.5 (14)
    100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,845
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    444 Ventura Avenue

    4.5 (1)
    444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,700+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Revela

    3.5 (12)
    200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,695
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    562 Kendall Avenue

    3.5 (3)
    562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
  • 24 units available
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    The Montecito

    1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Highland Gardens

    4.0 (13)
    234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Atrium Court

    1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Latham Square

    4.0 (19)
    2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    2065 Winfield

    3.0 (1)
    2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • 660 Mariposa Ave Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Mariposa Club

    660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • 1701 West El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Eagle Park

    1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Los Altos Court

    4.0 (1)
    848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
  • 950 El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Luna Vista

    950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Brookdale

    4.0 (4)
    278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • Ask for pricing
    4.0 (2)
    330 - 350 Curtner Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Pet friendly • Large Closets
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    696 Towle Way

    4.5 (2)
    696 Towle Way, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1256 Balboa Court

    3.5 (1)
    1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
  • 1-24-nhood



Frequently asked questions

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA?

The average Farley, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 412 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA?

Studio apartments in Farley, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Farley, Mountain View, CA

If you want to live nearby work or just to plunge into the cosmopolitan lifestyle, renting a studio in Farley, Mountain View, CA may just be the perfect solution. Choosing a cheap studio over a single bedroom apartment leaves you with extra cash that could be spent on enjoying life. The average rent in Farley, Mountain View, CA is $3,888, but you’re looking to spend much less, aren’t you? Who cares after all that you don’t have a separate kitchen? There are plenty of restaurants in Farley, Mountain View, CA, right? If all else fails, you can order some food. When the only cooking you’re doing is heating up some milk in the microwave, having your kitchen in the main room is actually a blessing. Think about it, eating muesli for breakfast in bed just became less of a hassle. Life starts at the doorstep of your apartment. As in when you exit it. If you are an outgoing bachelor or bachelorette, or a lively young couple, you will probably agree with this. You might be living in a small apartment but staying in Farley, Mountain View, CA more than makes up for it in life quality. And here’s the good news, we have 25 apartment buildings in Farley, Mountain View, CA at a mouse-click away. With prices as low as $2,595 there’s a high chance that you will find the affordable housing that you are looking for.

When an efficiency apartment is just not enough

There are some of us who just feel the need for a bit of more comfort. Some extra space and a real kitchen can be nice if you like to spend your afternoons at home, cooking dinner with a glass of red wine and some jazz softly playing in the background. Your brain just refuses to set itself on the “find efficiency apartment” thinking path. It’s obvious, you have a certain aversion for places that are too small. Living in Farley, Mountain View, CA is nice and all, but nothing can top a good relaxing evening in the comfort of your own micro-castle where you make the rules. No need to be worried, with a slight bump in your budget you can be sure to find a one room apartment among the 57 rentals in Farley, Mountain View, CA. The average apartment in the neighborhood offers 805 Sqft of living space, so if you’re looking for just a single bedroom apartment to call home, you should be all set.