3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left3 bd $6,195+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
22 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
More Rentals Near Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA
-
Only 3 units left3 bd $4,998+Total monthly cost4.0 (67)100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units left3 bd $4,998+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
3 bd $7,727+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left3 bd $7,269+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $3,900Base rent301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials3 bd $5,115+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1909 Hackett Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
-
Rent specials
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)1825 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricing768 N Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)2210 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
3 bd $4,300Base rent3.0 (13)Montclair Apts At 1931 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040
-
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
3 bd $5,000Base rent4.5 (2)465 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing159 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (2)750 Sylvan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041Parking • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)151 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)165 S. Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94019Fitness center • Pool • Dishwasher
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
- 2-23-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA is between $6,195 and $6,295.
How many 3 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 45 3 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 10 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a 3 bedroom apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?
The average Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA 3 bedroom apartment size is 1,110 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 3 bedroom apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?
Renting a 3 bedroom apartment offers extra space compared to a 2 bedroom apartment, suited for a family or for sharing it with someone else.
What are the downsides of renting a 3 bedroom apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA?
A 3 bedroom apartment is more expensive than smaller units and it usually comes with higher utility costs.
Renting a 3 bedroom apartment in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA
You’re starting a new chapter in your life and you’re looking for rent. Whether your family is expanding, or you are moving away for college and you’re afraid that living by yourself could get a bit lonely, in Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA you can find excellent 3 bedroom apartments for rent. The average size for a 3 bedroom unit is about 1,004 Sqft, but you don’t even have to give up space for a good deal, because there are plenty of options to choose from. That means that you will never have to complain about not having enough space to store your gadgets, wardrobe or your infinite collection of books. Sure, rents can get pretty high. Some Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA apartments rent for as much as $12,095, and offer many extra amenities and higher quality features.
Cheap three bedroom apartments that won’t empty your wallet
Needless to say, it makes sense that the monthly rent for furnished units located in newer buildings tends to be higher, but there are still plenty of cheap 3 bedroom apartments that rent for as little as $3,900. A big apartment doesn’t have to put a hole in your wallet. By doing a smart search and applying filters, you can find the right property and even put some money aside. Rex Manor, Mountain View, CA is a great place to live that offers something for every age and stage in life, be it good schools and easy access to public transportation, or entertainment and leisure opportunities.