Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA


Quick filters
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,831+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • More Rentals Near Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA

  • Rent specials Only 2 units left
    Studio $3,581+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Rowe At Pear Village

    4.5 (6)
    1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • Studio $2,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Park Rich

    4.0 (1)
    959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,733+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Revela

    3.5 (12)
    200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,976+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Novo Apartments

    2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $4,112+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Landsby

    4.5 (14)
    100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $1,895
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Del Prado I Apartments

    301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,245
    Base rent
    5.0 (2)
    415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Rent specials 5 units available
    Studio $3,495+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Plaza

    4.5 (36)
    541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    431 Dinah Court

    4.5 (2)
    431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
  • Studio $3,550
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Place

    5.0 (1)
    565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 24 units available
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    The Montecito

    1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Ask for Pricing
    101 W Weddell Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Brookdale

    4.0 (4)
    278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Highland Gardens

    4.0 (13)
    234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • 660 Mariposa Ave Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Mariposa Club

    660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • 950 El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Luna Vista

    950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • 1701 West El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Eagle Park

    1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Atrium Court

    1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    2065 Winfield

    3.0 (1)
    2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Latham Square

    4.0 (19)
    2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1256 Balboa Court

    3.5 (1)
    1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Los Altos Court

    4.0 (1)
    848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
  • Ask for pricing
    4.0 (2)
    201 W California Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
  • 1-24-nhood



Frequently asked questions

How many studio apartments for rent are available in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?

There are 3 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 12 Oct 2026.

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?

The average Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 552 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?

Studio apartments in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA

Sometimes renting a studio apartment means being able to live in the coolest part of town. So, if you’re looking to find a small apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA, you can start by browsing about 25 Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA properties, and one of the 58 units will be “the one” for you. Speaking of which, there’s a fine selection of single bedroom apartments, renting from $1,895. So, if you want to save money and you are looking for something more affordable, you’re sure to find a cheap studio. If it sounds too good to be true, it isn’t. Sort your results by rent, ascending, and the lowest-priced apartments will appear at the top of your list. If you can’t decide on size, keep in mind that the average size of a studio apartment is about 767 Sqft. Sure, most of these apartments are small with the kitchen in the main room, but they bring many hidden benefits, like less space to heat up in the winter or cool down in the summer. Finding an efficiency apartment in your favorite neighborhood is easy and fast, and maybe the best decision you’ve ever made. Your new apartment will transform you into an efficient multi-tasker. Because everything is located in your close proximity, you’ll never have to waste any time looking for things you’ve forgotten in another room.

Bachelor flats: A small change, a big difference

“Go small or go home” might be the next big thing in real estate, but if you’re not ready to commit to this philosophy, you should know that there are many more options for you to choose from. If you want a small apartment with a separate kitchen, you can opt for a bachelor flat. These units tend to be a bit more expensive, even more than an average one room apartment, renting for up to $7,012 per month. Even though you will spend a little extra, on the long term, a bachelor flat might be a better fit for your lifestyle, especially if you tend to use the kitchen a lot. Regardless of your preferences, among the 25 apartmentsre in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA, you’re sure to find your next studio.