Luxury Apartments for Rent in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,801+1 bd $4,086+2 bd $5,768+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA
-
Rewards 11 units available1 bd $3,490+2 bd $4,725+Total monthly cost881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 8 units available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,395+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials1 bd $5,221+2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,640+1 bd $4,861+2 bd $5,783+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
13 units available2 bd $3,848+3 bd $4,948+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
4 units available1 bd $3,3492 bd $3,499+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 14 units availableStudio $3,700+1 bd $3,878+2 bd $5,494+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 10 units availableStudio $3,976+1 bd $4,651+2 bd $5,337+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $4,443+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units AvailableStudio $4,035+1 bd $3,999+2 bd $6,441+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $3,795Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,326+2 bd $4,179+3 bd $5,115+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 11 units available1 bd $3,771+2 bd $4,595+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $3,878+2 bd $6,757+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 6 units available1 bd $4,116+2 bd $4,949+Total monthly cost4.5 (5)1095 West El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $3,5501 bd $4,200+Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials2 bd $5,645Base rent4.0 (1)580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
1 bd $4,395+2 bd $5,764+3 bd $7,225+Base rent300 W. Washington Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,225+2 bd $3,970+Total monthly cost1063 Morse Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $3,537+2 bd $4,771+Total monthly cost4.5 (4)1160 Morse Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $3,700+Base rent4.5 (11)555 East Washington Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 10 units available1 bd $3,797+2 bd $4,700+3 bd $6,330+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (6)610 E Weddell Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,1952 bd $3,995+3 bd $5,095+Base rent4.0 (22)1094 Tanland Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,179+2 bd $2,6103 bd $5,000+Base rent4.5 (7)2865 Park Blvd., Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Parking
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
How many luxury rentals are available in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 63 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 16 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
The average Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA luxury apartment size is 859 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
Renting a luxury apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA
In Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA you can find 25 modern buildings to choose from with as many as 236 high rise apartments. If you are looking for one of the best apartments in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA, Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA is the perfect place to start looking. It might be useful to know that the average size of a Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA apartment is about 1,006 Sqft, but it can vary according to property type. So, it doesn’t really matter what sort of property you desire. Whether you’re looking for a luxury studio apartment just for yourself, or a luxury townhome that you can share with your family, Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA has them all. On average, luxury apartments in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA go for $5,315 with high end apartments renting for up to $12,095. If you’re looking for a more affordable price, you can find cheap luxury apartments priced from $2,179. Whether you’re looking to downsize, or if you prefer large apartments, one of the 236 is going to fit your style.
The advantages of renting high rise apartments in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA
High rise apartments are so popular because they give residents access to all the amazing amenities that these modern, state of the art properties offer. Fitness centers, roof-top decks, social lounges, on-site spa services, you name it, they’re part of the package! Your apartment complex will become a place where you can be active, comfortable and taken care of. Also, you won’t have to decorate or buy furniture, because these properties come already furnished. Don’t get caught up in appearances though! These properties might offer incredible interiors and lavish amenities, but there’s more than meets the eye. Renting a luxury apartment makes sense for many renters because they offer some major advantages, not the least of which is security. Most luxury communities usually have security gates and a doorman. In addition, some offer security systems in each unit, so your protection is always guaranteed.