Apartments for Rent in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,691+1 bd $4,116+2 bd $5,727+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,370+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $5,137+2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,595Base rent510 Walker Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available2 bd $3,195Base rent4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,656+1 bd $4,586+2 bd $5,801+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
16 units available1 bd $3,734+2 bd $3,902+3 bd $4,956+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
6 units availableStudio $3,0751 bd $3,3492 bd $3,549+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,650+Base rent1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,695Base rent4.0 (3)1825 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $2,895Base rent3.0 (2)582 & 586 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Pet friendly
-
84 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing116 Flynn Avenue Unit C, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1909 Hackett Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing159 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing658 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1846 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly • Parking • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)1797 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing2010 San Ramon, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $3,250Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher
-
2 bd $3,195Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
New listing2 bd $3,295Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 5 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
The best apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA is: Sevens.
What is the average rent in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
The average rent in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA is $3,318.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA is between $3,691 and $5,066.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA is between $4,116 and $5,777.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA is between $5,727 and $9,478.
What type of rental buildings are in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA?
In Moffett Boulevard, 55% of the residents are renting compared to 45% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 17% of Moffett Boulevard's rentals, 66% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 12% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Moffett Boulevard, Mountain View, CA apartments with rents starting from $2,650 and submit your rental application today!