Studio Apartments for Rent in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,700+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA
-
Studio $1,895Base rent301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,245Base rent5.0 (2)415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,801+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,500Base rent5.0 (2)510 S. Mathilda Ave,, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $4,112+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $4,672+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Studio $2,595Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
4 units availableStudio $1,030+Base rent Income restricted495 N. Wolfe Rd., Sunnyvale, CA 94085Apply online • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Studio $2,235+Base rent4.0 (21)639 Caliente Dr., Sunnyvale, CA 94085Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $1,995Base rent3.5 (3)603, 627, 639, 713, 725, 737, 749 San Juan Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94085Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
24 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for Pricing101 W Weddell Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)201 W California Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing390 S. Sunnyvale Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities • Public Transportation
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,150Base rent4.5 (3)535 E. Maude Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA is between $3,700 and $5,877.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 6 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 13 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
The average Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 514 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
Studio apartments in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA
Looking to find an efficiency apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA? You’re not the only one. Studio apartments are one of the most searched types of rental housing in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA. They give you the advantage of living in a trendy neighborhood close to work, shopping, dining, entertainment and public transportation while keeping your rent expense at a minimum. In Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA you have no less than 25 properties to choose from, offering a total of 59 small apartments. The average rent in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA is currently $2,937, but if you want to spend as little as possible, affordable single bedroom apartments go for as low as $1,030 per month.
Efficiency apartment vs bachelor flat: which one is right for you?
Cheap studios and efficiency apartments normally have the kitchen in the main room, which is a major discouraging factor for renters… But don’t let this scare you away: there are always some exceptions that prove the rule, and it’s worth locating them in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA too. Some newer apartment buildings have very spacious floor-plans with layouts that allow you to divide the sleeping and living space for more privacy and comfort. A few design tricks, like a well-placed mirror, a bookshelf divider and functional space-saving furniture can make all the difference. As a benchmark, keep in mind that, in this neighborhood, apartments offer about 710 Sqft of living space, on average. Be prepared that bachelor flats with a separate kitchen tend to be a bit more expensive than your average one room apartment. If you plan on cooking and eating in a lot, it may be worth spending the extra dollars per month to have your kitchen separate from your bedroom/living area. It all comes down to finding a studio apartment that fits your lifestyle and your personal preferences.