Luxury Apartments for Rent in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,700+1 bd $3,878+2 bd $5,494+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA
-
Rewards 12 units available1 bd $3,353+2 bd $4,780+Total monthly cost881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rewards 7 units availableStudio $2,953+1 bd $3,320+2 bd $3,640+Total monthly cost874 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
12 units available2 bd $3,848+3 bd $4,948+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
5 units available2 bd $4,949+Total monthly cost4.5 (5)1095 West El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,243+2 bd $4,179+3 bd $5,115+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,801+1 bd $4,086+2 bd $5,768+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $4,395+2 bd $5,764+3 bd $7,225+Base rent300 W. Washington Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 8 units available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,395+3 bd $6,095+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials1 bd $5,189+2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units AvailableStudio $4,112+1 bd $3,999+2 bd $6,441+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,661+1 bd $4,861+2 bd $5,700+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,224+2 bd $4,104+Total monthly cost1063 Morse Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,780+2 bd $3,700+Base rent4.5 (11)555 East Washington Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
4 units available1 bd $3,3492 bd $3,499+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $3,537+2 bd $4,791+Total monthly cost4.5 (4)1160 Morse Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,701+2 bd $4,700+3 bd $6,330+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (6)610 E Weddell Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 10 units availableStudio $3,976+1 bd $4,637+2 bd $5,337+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $4,443+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,795Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,590+Base rent4.0 (27)1035 Aster Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 11 units available1 bd $3,799+2 bd $4,595+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 13 units available1 bd $3,916+2 bd $6,688+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 16 units available1 bd $3,298+2 bd $3,999+Base rent4.5 (6)963 E. El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $5,400Base rent#6, Sunnyvale, CA 94086In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA is between $3,700 and $12,095.
How many luxury rentals are available in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 26 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 14 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
The average Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA luxury apartment size is 882 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
Renting a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA
Are you looking for a luxury apartment in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA? Most of the new apartment buildings in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA are catering to higher-income lifestyle renters who are interested in living in prime locations, which means that there is a nice selection of luxury units available on the market. This type of rentals is becoming very popular and trendy among young professionals, especially millennials. You will find 25 upscale, Class A buildings in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA to choose from, with as many as 253 high-end apartments for rent. Some of the best apartments are located in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA, so finding the perfect apartment that fits your style, whether modern and high-tech, or classic and elegantly furnished, is easier than you think. If having plenty of living space is important to you, newer apartment complexes offer large apartments with open floor-plans, typically above the average apartment size in the area, which is 970 Sqft. Some also offer extra storage space, bike racks, and car garages.
High rise apartments are where luxury meets convenience
On average, apartments in Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA go for $5,323 per month, with the most expensive high-end apartments renting for up to $12,128 per month. Location is key for a convenient lifestyle. Luxury studio apartments, especially those located in a high-rise close to the best restaurants and entertainment in the area, are a top choice for singles. On the other hand, luxury townhomes located near the best school in the Whisman Station, Mountain View, CA are what families are looking for. Filter your search results by number of bedrooms and number of baths for a customized list of available apartments in your area. If you like upscale living but are not inclined to spend more than you have to, there are also cheap luxury apartments priced from $2,590 you can take a look at.