Studio Apartments for Rent in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA
-
Ask for pricing950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,831+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $4,112+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $2,595Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,895Base rent301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,733+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,245Base rent5.0 (2)415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,976+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $3,580+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials 4 units availableStudio $3,495+Base rent4.5 (36)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,500Base rent5.0 (2)510 S. Mathilda Ave,, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,995Base rent4.5 (2)431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
24 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)201 W California Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing390 S. Sunnyvale Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities • Public Transportation
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA?
Studio apartments in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA
Sometimes renting a studio apartment means being able to live in the coolest part of town. So, if you’re looking to find a small apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA, you can start by browsing about 25 Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA properties, and one of the 58 units will be “the one” for you. Speaking of which, there’s a fine selection of single bedroom apartments, renting from $1,500. So, if you want to save money and you are looking for something more affordable, you’re sure to find a cheap studio. If it sounds too good to be true, it isn’t. Sort your results by rent, ascending, and the lowest-priced apartments will appear at the top of your list. If you can’t decide on size, keep in mind that the average size of a studio apartment is about 762 Sqft. Sure, most of these apartments are small with the kitchen in the main room, but they bring many hidden benefits, like less space to heat up in the winter or cool down in the summer. Finding an efficiency apartment in your favorite neighborhood is easy and fast, and maybe the best decision you’ve ever made. Your new apartment will transform you into an efficient multi-tasker. Because everything is located in your close proximity, you’ll never have to waste any time looking for things you’ve forgotten in another room.
Bachelor flats: A small change, a big difference
“Go small or go home” might be the next big thing in real estate, but if you’re not ready to commit to this philosophy, you should know that there are many more options for you to choose from. If you want a small apartment with a separate kitchen, you can opt for a bachelor flat. These units tend to be a bit more expensive, even more than an average one room apartment, renting for up to $7,012 per month. Even though you will spend a little extra, on the long term, a bachelor flat might be a better fit for your lifestyle, especially if you tend to use the kitchen a lot. Regardless of your preferences, among the 25 apartmentsre in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA, you’re sure to find your next studio.