1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA
-
1 bd $3,500Base rent4.5 (2)465 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA
-
RewardsAsk for pricing4.5 (2)1270 Coronado Dr., Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials 32 units available1 bd $4,086+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $3,999+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $2,895Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,695Base rent4.0 (3)1825 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,995Base rent3.5 (1)1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials1 bd $3,326+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $3,595+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials 7 units available1 bd $3,878+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $3,349Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
18 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (67)100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (2)582 & 586 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (2)750 Sylvan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041Parking • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)1797 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing510 Walker Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Pet friendly • Pool • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricing1846 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly • Parking • Extra Storage
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)565 Escuela Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)1244 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the average size of a 1 bedroom apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA?
The average Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA 1 bedroom apartment size is 375 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA?
Renting a 1 bedroom apartment comes with more living and storage space compared to a studio apartment.
What are the downsides of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA?
1 bedroom apartments are usually more expensive than studio apartments in terms of rent and utility costs.
Renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA
If you don’t want to give up on precious living space, and you want to enjoy the privacy of your own bedroom, a one room apartment might be the perfect choice for you. These spacious units are versatile enough even if you want to share your living space with someone else. With 79 units located in 25 Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA properties, there’s certainly no shortage of one bedroom apartments for you to choose from. The average size for a single bedroom apartment in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA is about 826 Sqft, but, don’t forget, with so many units to choose from, you’re sure to find something in any size. Plus, you’ll never have to worry about your messy bedroom again. If guests come over, just close the bedroom door and the problem is solved.
A one bedroom apartment can be cheap and spacious
As probably the most common type of floorplan, there’s a large selection of 1 bedroom apartments in Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA. You can browse photos, amenities and filter by price or size, so you can find what you actually want in a short amount of time. If you’re looking for a cheap unit, set your maximum rent in the top menu, so the monthly rent won’t exceed your budget. There are many affordable 1 bedroom apartments for you to look at, some of them renting for as little as $2,695. You can also choose a one bedroom efficiency apartment, which can be slightly smaller, but it will still offer you the benefit of having a separate kitchen. If you’re looking for a one bedroom furnished apartment, be prepared for a higher monthly rent, but with the convenience of not having to go furniture shopping. The average rent for a Old Mountain View, Mountain View, CA unit is $3,979, but for larger floor plans, or furnished ones, rents can climb up to $7,575. If you find an apartment that fits your criteria, don’t let it slip. Contact the property for additional questions, and you can even apply online right away.