Apartments for Rent in Pennsylvania under $1500
-
2 bd $1,150+Base rent3.0 (4)100 Harlan Drive, Coatesville, PA 19320Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
2 bd $907+3 bd $1,110+Base rent3.5 (3)221 Linville Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (18)921 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)611 Caroline Court, Landisville, PA 17538Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)1702 Mt. Vernon St, Philadelphia, PA 19130Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities • Public Transportation
-
Rent specials 10 units availableStudio $1,0001 bd $1,170+2 bd $1,470+Base rent4.0 (8)651 Oaklynn Court, Pittsburgh, PA 15220Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,2402 bd $1,470Base rent4.5 (5)1000 Penn Center Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA 15235Apply online • Cat friendly • Pool
-
Studio $916+1 bd $1,493+Total monthly cost4.0 (106)5500 Wissahickon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,350+Total monthly cost4.0 (62)4233 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,174+1 bd $1,424+Base rent4.0 (136)510 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,495Base rent4.5 (22)4701 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,195+Base rent3.5 (14)4301 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
4 units available1 bd $1,375+Total monthly cost3.5 (5)930 E Carson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,364+Base rent4.0 (99)1401 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA 19102Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials 66 units availableStudio $1,165+1 bd $1,195+Base rent10 Allegheny Center, Pittsburgh, PA 15212Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,0892 bd $1,228+Base rent4.0 (28)2 Richland Lane Ste T1, Camp Hill, PA 17011Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
1 bd $1,140+2 bd $1,414+Base rent4.0 (20)1500 High Pointe Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,274Base rent5.0 (4)3111 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,500Total monthly cost4.0 (9)640 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,313+Base rent4.5 (294)1099 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,145+2 bd $1,284Total monthly cost4.5 (18)4405 A Union Deposit Road, Harrisburg, PA 17111Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,385+Total monthly cost4.5 (9)100 Adios Dr, Washington, PA 15301Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,325+Base rent3.0 (15)1201 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19107Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
RewardsStudio $1,3803 bd $8834 bd $870Base rent4.5 (6)2079 North 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,240+Total monthly cost4.5 (8)195 Mount Lebanon Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
- 1111-0-state
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Pennsylvania last updated?
Prices and availability in Pennsylvania were last updated on 3 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Pennsylvania?
The best apartments in Pennsylvania are: Walnut Crossings, Hot Metal Flats, Bakery Living, Walnut on Highland and The Washington at Chatham.
What type of rental buildings are in Pennsylvania?
In Pennsylvania 31% of the housing is rented out compared to 69% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 13% of Pennsylvania's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 66% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 18% are single-family rentals.