Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in New York

Apartments for Rent in New York. 8,234 Rentals Available
8,234 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    73-07 153Rd Street, Kew Gardens Hills, NY 11367
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $1,775
    Base rent
    289 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    608 Rugby Road, Ditmas Park, NY 11230
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,895+
    Base rent
    4.5 (3)
    506 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14202
    Apply online
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,750+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    112 East 7Th Street, New York, NY 10009
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $1,295
    2 bd $1,850
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (8)
    45 Columbia Street, Albany, NY 12205
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    Ask for pricing
    4.0 (1)
    2267 Andrews Avenue North, Bronx, NY 10468
    Apply online
  • Ask for pricing
    4.5 (4)
    5 Whitney Ridge Rd, Fairport, NY 14450
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $833
    Base rent
    4.0 (7)
    3065 Shenk Rd. To 3077 Shenk Rd., Sanborn, NY 14132
    Apply online
  • 4 units available
    1 bd $1,250
    2 bd $1,850
    3 bd $2,500
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 6 units available
    Studio $4,850+
    Base rent
    1026 Third Avenue, New York, NY 10065
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    2 bd $1,980
    Base rent
    197 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 7 units available
    1 bd $2,600
    2 bd $3,475+
    3 bd $4,300
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (6)
    1000 Runabout Lane, Webster, NY 14580
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (7)
    33 William Street (B19), Mount Vernon, NY 10552
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    42-29 Judge Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $1,750
    3 bd $2,300
    Base rent
    40-37 202 STREET, BAYSIDE, NY 11361
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    26 Spring Street, Albany, NY 12210
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    Studio $1,837+
    1 bd $2,700
    2 bd $1,700+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (1)
    3521 Dekalb Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 13 units available
    1 bd $1,465+
    2 bd $1,695+
    Base rent
    38 Boxwood Ln, Fairport, NY 14450
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 11 units available
    Studio $1,130
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (5)
    175 Jay Street, Albany, NY 12210
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    2 bd $1,605+
    Base rent
    3563 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $1,700
    Base rent
    471 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 8 units available
    1 bd $1,250+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    285 Peppertree Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $2,950
    2 bd $3,450
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (133)
    200 Fort Hill Road, Peekskill, NY 10566
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 15 units available
    1 bd $1,770+
    2 bd $1,795+
    3 bd $2,310+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    6 Goldenroot Ln, North Chili, NY 14514
    Apply online • Pet friendly
2251-0-state

Explore popular searches

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in New York last updated?

Prices and availability in New York were last updated on 12 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in New York?
What is the average rent in New York?

The average rent in New York is $2,739.

What is the price range for a studio apartment in New York?

The price range for a studio apartment in New York is between $75 and $50,000.

What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in New York?

The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in New York is between $99 and $50,000.

What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in New York?

The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in New York is between $100 and $50,000.

What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in New York?

The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in New York is between $534 and $34,500.

What type of rental buildings are in New York?

In New York 46% of the housing is rented out compared to 54% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 28% of New York's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 63% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 9% are single-family rentals.