Apartments for Rent in Colorado
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,467+2 bd $1,645+3 bd $2,099+Total monthly cost3.5 (5)9959 E Peakview Ave, Englewood, CO 80111Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 7 units availableStudio $835+1 bd $805+2 bd $1,160+Total monthly cost4.0 (1)321 E 18Th Avenue, Denver, CO 80203Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $995Total monthly cost11600 E 16Th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,610Base rent5307 Pabst Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80915Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $993+1 bd $1,195+Base rent3.5 (20)10 S. Pennsylvania St., Denver, CO 80209Apply online • Pet friendly -
New listing 72 units available1 bd $1,675+2 bd $2,365+3 bd $3,200+Base rent10750 Wildtale Road, Lone Tree, CO 32134Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left3 bd $4,050Total monthly cost4.0 (3)1810 Walnut St., Boulder, CO 80302Apply online -
9 units available1 bd $1,1872 bd $1,4763 bd $1,644Base rent Income restricted4.0 (18)6270 Barnes Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80922Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing3231 Lakeside Drive #302, Grand Junction, CO 81506Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 4 units availableStudio $760+Total monthly cost3.5 (2)1145 N. Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80203Apply online • Cat friendly -
Only 3 units left1 bd $985+Total monthly cost1220 Emerson Street, Denver, CO 80218Apply online -
17 units available1 bd $1,505+2 bd $1,8823 bd $2,219+Base rent4.0 (5)2645 Akers Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80922Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,175Total monthly cost3270 S Grant St, Englewood, CO 80113Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units availableStudio $985+1 bd $1,050+2 bd $1,565+Total monthly cost2105-2155 Buchtel Boulevard South, Denver, CO 80210Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left1 bd $935+2 bd $1,565+Total monthly cost3.5 (2)60 S Lincoln Street, Denver, CO 80209Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $1,075+1 bd $1,150+2 bd $1,550+Total monthly cost2701 Federal Blvd., Denver, CO 80211Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 13 units available1 bd $1,252+2 bd $1,536+Total monthly cost3769 W. 25Th Street, Greeley, CO 80634Apply online • Pet friendly -
1 bd $1,723+2 bd $1,899+Total monthly cost10404 East 29Th Dr, Denver, CO 30238Apply online • Pet friendly -
New units available Only 3 units left1 bd $1,190+Total monthly cost3.5 (5)1635 Cook St., Denver, CO 80206Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,505+2 bd $1,824+3 bd $2,211+Base rent4.5 (3)8073 Chardonnay Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80927Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit leftStudio $950+Total monthly cost1025 North Corona Street, Denver, CO 80218Apply online
-
Studio $1,025+2 bd $2,015+3 bd $1,791+Base rent1330 Josephine Street, Denver, CO 80206Cat friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,352+2 bd $1,548+Total monthly cost4.0 (46)6880 West 91St Court, Westminster, CO 80021Apply online • Pet friendly -
6 units availableStudio $1,045+1 bd $1,1752 bd $2,175Total monthly cost2345 S York St, Denver, CO 80210Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 23 units available1 bd $1,130+2 bd $1,4503 bd $2,100Base rent456 South Ironton Street, Aurora, CO 80012Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Colorado last updated?
Prices and availability in Colorado were last updated on 20 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Colorado?
The best apartments in Colorado are: The Ridge at Thornton Station, Alta25 Luxury Apartment Homes, Velaris Living, The Garrison Luxury Apartments and Villages at Gateway.
What is the average rent in Colorado?
The average rent in Colorado is $1,884.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Colorado?
The price range for a studio apartment in Colorado is between $350 and $15,959.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Colorado?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Colorado is between $100 and $10,000.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Colorado?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Colorado is between $600 and $16,239.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Colorado?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Colorado is between $655 and $35,164.
What type of rental buildings are in Colorado?
In Colorado, 34% of the residents are renting compared to 66% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 18% of Colorado's rentals, 55% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 24% are single-family rentals.