Apartments for Rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials 5 units availableStudio $3,791+1 bd $4,308+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,0801 bd $4,2412 bd $6,397+Total monthly cost555 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 6 units availableStudio $3,445+1 bd $4,195+2 bd $4,845+Base rent4.5 (36)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
New Units Available 13 units available1 bd $3,839+2 bd $5,786+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $3,495Base rent2655 Miller Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
9 units available1 bd $3,711+2 bd $4,494+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent240 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,195Base rent415 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent240 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,000Base rent470 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Cat friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
1 bd $3,795Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $2,9951 bd $3,495Base rent4.5 (2)431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
New Units Available 8 units availableStudio $4,099+1 bd $4,389+2 bd $5,193+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,5003 bd $4,300Base rent3.0 (13)Montclair Apts At 1931 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
-
1 bd $2,395+Base rent2090 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,495+Base rent2030 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,5501 bd $4,200+Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,525Base rent1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing551 Ortega Avenue, Mountainview, CA 94040Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (2)2290 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing565 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing2045 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
View DetailsAsk for pricing2005 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
- 10-15-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 8 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The best apartments in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA are: Ladera Apartments, The Village Residences, Palo Alto Plaza, MV Apartments and Miller.
What is the average rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The average rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA is $3,494.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA is between $3,445 and $4,554.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA is between $2,295 and $5,611.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA is between $2,295 and $7,912.
What type of rental buildings are in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
In The Crossings 63% of the housing is rented out compared to 37% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 42% of The Crossings's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 49% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 8% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse The Crossings, Mountain View, CA apartments with rents starting from $2,295 and submit your rental application today!