Save Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA


Quick filters
  • New Units Available 14 units available
    1 bd $3,866+
    2 bd $6,757+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    MV Apartments

    4.5 (9)
    2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • New Units Available 12 units available
    1 bd $3,759+
    2 bd $4,595+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Domus On The Boulevard

    5.0 (5)
    2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials Only 2 units left
    1 bd $4,443+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Ladera Apartments

    398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA

  • Rewards 11 units available
    1 bd $3,478+
    2 bd $4,725+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Catalyst Mountain View

    881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 1 bd $3,795
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Los Altos Court

    4.0 (1)
    848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • New Units Available 10 units available
    Studio $3,976+
    1 bd $4,539+
    2 bd $5,337+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Novo Apartments

    2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials
    Studio $3,550
    1 bd $4,200+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Place

    5.0 (1)
    565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials
    2 bd $5,645
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Tan Plaza Apartments

    4.0 (1)
    580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
  • 4 units available
    1 bd $3,349
    2 bd $3,499+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Highland Gardens

    4.0 (13)
    234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials 8 units available
    1 bd $3,595+
    2 bd $4,395+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Shadows

    4.5 (5)
    750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $5,221+
    2 bd $6,175+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Avelle

    1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New Units Available
    Studio $3,831+
    1 bd $3,995+
    2 bd $5,798+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials New Units Available
    Studio $3,578+
    1 bd $4,891+
    2 bd $5,783+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Rowe At Pear Village

    4.5 (6)
    1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $2,179+
    2 bd $2,610
    3 bd $5,000+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Park Plaza Palo Alto

    4.5 (7)
    2865 Park Blvd., Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Parking
  • New Units Available
    Studio $4,035+
    1 bd $3,999+
    2 bd $6,441+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Landsby

    4.5 (14)
    100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 13 units available
    2 bd $3,906+
    3 bd $5,006+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Central Park

    100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • New Units Available
    1 bd $3,195
    2 bd $3,995+
    3 bd $5,095+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Parker Palo Alto

    4.0 (22)
    1094 Tanland Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94303
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials New Units Available
    1 bd $3,325+
    2 bd $4,179+
    3 bd $5,115+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Americana Apartments

    4.0 (21)
    707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 14 units available
    Studio $3,733+
    1 bd $3,911+
    2 bd $5,527+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Revela

    3.5 (12)
    200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $4,695
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    360 Forest Avenue

    3.5 (2)
    360 Forest Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
  • New Units Available 7 units available
    1 bd $4,121+
    2 bd $4,954+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Naya

    4.5 (5)
    1095 West El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials 8 units available
    1 bd $5,115+
    2 bd $7,122+
    3 bd $18,023+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Marc

    4.5 (5)
    501 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Apply online • Parking • Fitness center
  • 1 bd $4,395+
    2 bd $5,791+
    3 bd $7,225+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Flats

    300 W. Washington Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New Units Available
    1 bd $3,234+
    2 bd $3,955+
    Total monthly cost
    1063 Morse Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Only 2 units left
    3 bd $9,250
    4 bd $13,850
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Six50Live, Menlo Park

    650 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Ave, CA 94025
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • 3-22-nhood



Frequently asked questions

What is the price of a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?

The price range for a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA is between $4,443 and $8,072.

How many luxury rentals are available in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?

There are 27 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 15 Oct 2026.

What is the average size of a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?

The average The Crossings, Mountain View, CA luxury apartment size is 884 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?

Renting a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.

What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?

Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.

Renting a luxury apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA

If you love living like a king or a queen, you might be interested in uniquely furnished, modern apartments. Nothing says elegance like a professionally-designed interior down to the smallest detail. Now you have the best 228 apartments in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA to choose from, located in 25 upscale buildings. The average size of this type of apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA is around 1,018 Sqft, but if you’re in need of more space, apartment complexes also have large apartments for rent. Luxury townhomes are also a great option for families, especially those located in family-friendly communities, close to schools, preschools and parks. The best apartments on the market in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA are up for grabs right now, so don’t miss the chance to level up your lifestyle!

High rise apartments do come cheap

We can all agree that high-level amenities give us a sense of accomplishment and a certain feeling of comfort. Well, on the bright side, luxury is now accessible to both multi-millionaires and people with regular incomes. Cheap luxury apartments are not just an illusion - the land of milk and honey is closer than it’s ever been, with prices starting at $2,179. There are no less than 228 luxury studio apartments in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA right now waiting to become your future home.