Cheap Apartments for Rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
-
Apartments Under $2,400
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent240 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent240 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,395+Base rent2090 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
Apartments Under $2,600
-
New Units Available1 bd $2,495+2 bd $2,995Base rent2045 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $2,495+Base rent2030 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $2,5952 bd $3,095+Base rent3.5 (1)2210 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
New Units AvailableStudio $2,5951 bd $2,895Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,595Base rent380 Curtner Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Cat friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Apartments Under $2,800
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,695Base rent4.0 (3)1825 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,695Base rent4.0 (2)330 - 350 Curtner Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Large Closets
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $2,6951 bd $3,195Base rent3.5 (3)562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
New Units Available Only 2 units leftStudio $2,8451 bd $2,745Base rent4.5 (1)444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Apartments Under $3,000
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,895Base rent415 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
New Units Available2 bd $2,895+Base rent3.0 (2)582 & 586 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,995Base rent4.5 (2)431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
Apartments Under $3,600
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,5003 bd $4,300Base rent3.0 (13)Montclair Apts At 1931 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,595Base rent438 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Apartments Under $3,800
-
1 bd $3,795Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units AvailableAsk for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (2)2290 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
More Rentals Near The Crossings, Mountain View, CA
-
Ask for pricing1939 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony • Laundry Facilities
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)565 Escuela Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing658 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (8)3875, 3833 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
- 3-22-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a cheap apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The price range of a cheap apartment is between $2,295 and $2,895.
How many cheap rentals are available in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 1 cheap rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a cheap apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
The average The Crossings, Mountain View, CA cheap apartment size is 426 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a cheap apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
Cheap apartments in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA are usually less expensive, smaller, and easier to maintain. They also come with lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a cheap apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA?
A cheap apartment in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA offers little storage space and fewer amenities compared to other apartments.
Looking for a cheap apartment for rent in The Crossings, Mountain View, CA? With RentCafe, finding an affordable apartment in The Crossings has never been easier. We feature 27 low-priced rentals directly from property managers, with rents lower than the The Crossings, Mountain View, CA average, which is currently $4,358. On RentCafe, The Crossings rents go as low as $2,295/mo.