Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,145Base rent5.0 (2)415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $2,061Base rent3.5 (3)81 Mihalakis Street #102, Milpitas, CA 95035Pet friendly
-
New units available 6 units availableStudio $2,1501 bd $2,300+Base rent1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,545+Base rent4.0 (27)1035 Aster Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $3,0002 bd $3,995Base rent3.5 (1)724 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $4,300Base rent1699 Silvertree Drive, San Jose, CA 95131Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,250Base rent2000 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
-
Studio $3,300Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $3,111+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)470 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $4,495Base rent5.0 (2)5475 Prospect Rd., San Jose, CA 95129Apply online
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)2772 MONTEREY HWY, SAN JOSE, CA 95111Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $3,195+2 bd $4,395+Base rent4.5 (7)21230 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014Apply online
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,350+2 bd $2,700+3 bd $3,325+Base rent4.5 (25)3700 Lillick Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051Apply online
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $2,318Base rent3080 David Avenue #6, San Jose, CA 95128Apply online
-
Ask for pricing1984 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)3440 Ramona Street, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,241+2 bd $4,025+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (18)1100 Vintage Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,120Base rent4.5 (4)3915 Hamilton Avenue, San Jose, CA 95130Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,225Base rent4.0 (4)411 San Tomas Aquino Road, San Jose, CA 95130Apply online • Cat friendly
-
New units available1 bd $2,495Base rent3.0 (1)1489 Fruitdale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials 8 units available1 bd $3,409+2 bd $4,481+Total monthly cost4.0 (15)200 Winchester Circle, Los Gatos, CA 95032Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing520 Columbia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4.5 (1)2966 Moorpark Ave., San Jose, CA 95128
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $3,4701 bd $4,112+2 bd $5,460Total monthly cost3.5 (2)5150 Calle Del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA?
The best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA are: Misora, Tuscany, The Edge, Elan at River Oaks and Amalfi Apartments.
What is the average rent in Santa Clara County, CA?
The average rent in Santa Clara County, CA is $3,151.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $1,695 and $14,580.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $750 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $14,846.
What type of rental buildings are in Santa Clara County, CA?
In Santa Clara County 44% of the housing is rented out compared to 56% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 27% of Santa Clara County's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 50% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 22% are single-family rentals.