Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA
-
New units available 16 units availableStudio $2,609+1 bd $2,879+2 bd $3,509+Base rent4.0 (37)333 Sunol Street, San Jose, CA 95126Apply online • Pet friendly
-
11 units available1 bd $3,040+2 bd $5,342+Base rent4.0 (1)19608 Pruneridge Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,700+Base rent675 Johanna Avenue (May 2026 New OWNER), Sunnyvale, CA 94085Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,650+2 bd $3,085Base rent364 And 366 Olive Ave., Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 4 units available1 bd $3,434+2 bd $4,713+Total monthly cost4.5 (4)1160 Morse Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $3,979+2 bd $5,728+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
16 units available1 bd $2,985+2 bd $3,458+Base rent3601 Copperfield Drive, San Jose, CA 95136Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,2502 bd $2,525Base rent7190 Eigleberry Street, Gilroy, CA 95020Apply online
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $4,123+2 bd $5,574+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,495+2 bd $2,795+Base rent4.5 (11)8200 Kern Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020Apply online
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $3,196+2 bd $3,999+Base rent4.0 (6)650 E Capitol Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)1855, 1865, 1875, 1885 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available2 bd $2,695+Base rent3.5 (29)1640 La Rossa Circle, San Jose, CA 95125Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,095+Base rent347-367 Everett Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,495Base rent924 Mangrove Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,8502 bd $2,525Base rent3.5 (5)530 North 1St Street, San Jose, CA 95112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (5)40 Glen Eyrie Ave, San Jose, CA 95125Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,295Base rent2090 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left2 bd $2,495+Base rent4.5 (3)5330 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,495Base rent768 N Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableAsk for pricing200 East 10Th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,795Base rent4.5 (5)3275 Brookdale Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051Apply online
-
4 units availableAsk for pricing1335 W. Luchessa Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing633 Grand Fir Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $3,445+2 bd $4,595+Base rent4.5 (16)1200 Dale Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA?
The best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA are: Misora, Tuscany, The Edge, Elan at River Oaks and Amalfi Apartments.
What is the average rent in Santa Clara County, CA?
The average rent in Santa Clara County, CA is $3,151.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $1,695 and $14,580.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $750 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $14,846.
What type of rental buildings are in Santa Clara County, CA?
In Santa Clara County 44% of the housing is rented out compared to 56% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 27% of Santa Clara County's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 50% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 22% are single-family rentals.