Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA
-
Ask for pricing522 W Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,625+2 bd $3,545Base rent4.5 (7)3875, 3833 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available2 bd $2,695Base rent3.0 (3)576 S. 5Th Street, San Jose, CA 95112Apply online
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $3,095+2 bd $4,745+3 bd $5,680+Base rent4.5 (27)10100 Mary Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014Apply online
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $4,454+Base rent19550 Vallco Pkwy, Cupertino, CA 95014Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,295Base rent4.0 (9)4515 Hamilton Ave., San Jose, CA 95130Apply online
-
1 bd $3,041+2 bd $3,816+3 bd $4,562+Base rent5.0 (2)401 Briar Ridge Dr, San Jose, CA 95123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $2,845+Base rent4.5 (16)1901 Halford Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051Apply online
-
1 bd $3,293+2 bd $4,180+3 bd $4,715+Base rent3700 Casa Verde St., San Jose, CA 95134Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,125Base rent1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
-
40 Sunol Street, San Jose, CA 95125Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $2,300Base rent4.0 (2)1211 Jefferson Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,807+2 bd $3,316+Base rent4.0 (87)190 Ryland Street, San Jose, CA 95110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
14 units availableStudio $3,510+1 bd $3,732+2 bd $4,631+Base rent1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,495Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,466Base rent4.0 (26)2811 Mckee Rd, San Jose, CA 95127Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units available1 bd $4,550+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $3,4951 bd $3,5282 bd $5,822Base rent2240 Calle De Luna, Santa Clara, CA 95054Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing3771 Miramar Way, Santa Clara, CA 95051Pet friendly
-
Rewards 8 units available1 bd $3,573+2 bd $4,592+Total monthly cost881 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $4,1572 bd $5,641Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 bd $6,000Base rent14620 Gallant Fox Way, Morgan Hill, CA 95037Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,250+Base rent3.0 (1)55 Evandale Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing55 Pennsylvania Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA?
The best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA are: Tuscany, The Edge, Elan at River Oaks, Aviare and Misora.
What is the average rent in Santa Clara County, CA?
The average rent in Santa Clara County, CA is $3,151.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $1,695 and $14,580.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $750 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $14,820.
What type of rental buildings are in Santa Clara County, CA?
In Santa Clara County 45% of the housing is rented out compared to 55% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 28% of Santa Clara County's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 50% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 21% are single-family rentals.