Studio Apartments for Rent in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
More Rentals Near Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,976+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $2,595Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 5 units availableStudio $3,495+Base rent4.5 (36)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,831+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,995Base rent4.5 (2)431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $3,576+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Studio $4,035+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $3,550Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,845Base rent4.5 (1)444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,733+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,695Base rent3.5 (3)562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
Studio $1,895Base rent301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
24 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)330 - 350 Curtner Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • Large Closets
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA?
The average Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 543 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA?
Studio apartments in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA
Affordable is the name of the game when it comes to single bedroom apartments. If you’re looking for one in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA, you’re in luck because there are no less than 57 cheap studios to choose from, in 25 apartment communities. Finding the efficiency apartment that fits your every need, however, can be challenging even if you know Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA like the palm of your hand. Admit it, you too have at least one item on your wishlist that you just can’t let go. Whether it’s the community pool, the on-site gym, or just a fair price, you can go crazy with RentCafe’s price, location and amenities filters and you’ll have no problem pinpointing the small apartment of your dreams.
Not all efficiency apartments are created equal
The average rent for one-room apartments in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA, is currently $3,684, but it’s good to know (especially if you’re on a budget) that you can go as low as $1,895. At the lower end of the price range you’re most likely to find the kind of bachelor flat that has almost everything in one space (apart from the bathroom), even the kitchen is in the main room. This, while sounds bad, is not the end of the world at all—a cleverly placed bookshelf or other piece of furniture can act as an excellent room divider and can do wonders with a one room apartment. If you prefer the “factory-made” solution, though, aim for the higher end of the price range and go for a floor plan with a separate kitchen, and you’ll have one less thing to worry about. The most expensive studio in Rengstorff Park, Mountain View, CA currently asks a monthly $7,248.