Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA


Quick filters
  • Studio $4,112+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Landsby

    4.5 (14)
    100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • More Rentals Near Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA

  • Studio $2,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Park Rich

    4.0 (1)
    959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Studio $1,895
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Del Prado I Apartments

    301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,245
    Base rent
    5.0 (2)
    415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,746+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,976+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Novo Apartments

    2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,733+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Revela

    3.5 (12)
    200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,933+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Ladera Apartments

    398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $1,500
    Base rent
    5.0 (2)
    510 S. Mathilda Ave,, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 5 units available
    Studio $3,495+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Plaza

    4.5 (36)
    541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
  • Rent specials Only 2 units left
    Studio $3,583+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Rowe At Pear Village

    4.5 (6)
    1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • 24 units available
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    The Montecito

    1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • 950 El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Luna Vista

    950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • 1701 West El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Eagle Park

    1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly
  • 660 Mariposa Ave Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Mariposa Club

    660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1256 Balboa Court

    3.5 (1)
    1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Atrium Court

    1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Highland Gardens

    4.0 (13)
    234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Brookdale

    4.0 (4)
    278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    2065 Winfield

    3.0 (1)
    2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Latham Square

    4.0 (19)
    2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Los Altos Court

    4.0 (1)
    848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Sunnyvale Apartments

    390 S. Sunnyvale Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities • Public Transportation
  • Ask for pricing
    4.0 (2)
    201 W California Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
  • 1-24-nhood

Explore popular searches
By lifestyle & amenities


Frequently asked questions

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA?

The average Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 688 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA?

Studio apartments in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA

While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA are financially convenient, with an average rent of $3,633. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA is somewhere around 774 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 65 affordable single bedroom apartments in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.

Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?

While there are 25 communities that have studio apartments in Cuesta Park, Mountain View, CA for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $1,500 up to $7,012, your future studio is now at your fingertips.