Studio Apartments for Rent in Canton, MI
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,245Base rent4.0 (29)41420 Village Green Blvd., Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $6,000Base rent8341-8349 & 8351 Ronda Drive, Canton, MI 48187Apply online
-
More Rentals Near Canton, MI
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $2,075+Total monthly cost1200 Broadway Street, Ann Arbor, MI 48105Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $1,869+Base rent4.0 (2)2502 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $1,400Base rent413 Washtenaw Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Studio $1,400Base rent3.5 (4)507 Church, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Studio $1,350Base rent4.0 (3)511 Church, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Studio $1,450Base rent4.0 (3)602 Monroe, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • High Speed Internet • Laundry Facilities
-
Studio $1,350Base rent5.0 (1)526 S Division, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Air conditioner
-
Studio $1,550Base rent4.0 (13)1001 E. University, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Cat friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,350Base rent4.5 (8)904 S. State, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Cat friendly • Air conditioner
-
Studio $1,300Base rent3.5 (10)320 S. Division, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Cat friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,300Base rent3.5 (3)505 E. Hoover, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
Studio $1,350Base rent4.0 (6)630 Packard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Cat friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,300Base rent3.0 (3)226 Packard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Cat friendly • Hardwood Floors
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,977Base rent4.0 (17)618 S Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing30500 West Warren Road, Westland, MI 48185Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specialsView DetailsAsk for pricing4.5 (3)800 Victors Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48108Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing34435 Michigan Avenue, Wayne, MI 48184Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (45)9960 Wayne Road, Romulus, MI 48174Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing11375 S. Middlebelt Rd, Romulus, MI 48174Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)212 Stevens Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197Pet friendly • Fitness center • Air conditioner
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (15)459 Village Green Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (10)15425 Wormer, Redford, MI 48239Pet friendly • Large Closets
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (12)2175 Morrell, Detroit, MI 48209Pet friendly • Air conditioner • Hardwood Floors
- 2-23-township
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Canton, MI?
The price range for a studio apartment in Canton, MI is between $1,245 and $6,000.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Canton, MI on RentCafe?
There are 3 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Canton, MI were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Canton, MI?
The average Canton, MI studio apartment size is 2,553 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Canton, MI?
Studio apartments in Canton, MI tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Canton, MI?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Canton, MI
While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Canton, MI are financially convenient, with an average rent of $1,846. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Canton, MI is somewhere around 25,557 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 28 affordable single bedroom apartments in Canton, MI and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.
Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?
While there are 25 communities that have studio apartments in Canton, MI for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $1,245 up to $6,000, your future studio is now at your fingertips.