Apartments for Rent in Canton, MI
-
Rent specials Rewards2 bd $2,650+Base rent4.5 (9)1315 Waterside Road, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,399+2 bd $1,618Base rent4.0 (12)42256 Addison Avenue, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,4502 bd $1,700Total monthly cost4.5 (39)7655 Balmoral Drive, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $2,050+2 bd $2,853+3 bd $3,033+Base rent4.0 (17)49300 Crabtree Crossing, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,474+Base rent2372 Monument Lane, Canton, MI 48188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 163 units available1 bd $919+2 bd $1,109+3 bd $1,619+Base rent3.0 (49)8375 Honeytree Blvd, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available1 bd $1,723+2 bd $2,147+3 bd $2,343+Base rent4.0 (6)47387 Victorian Blvd., Canton, MI 48188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $1,3502 bd $1,5503 bd $1,475+Total monthly cost8660 Walton Blvd, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $1,891+Base rent45464 Elmwood Cir, Canton, MI 48188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
25 units available1 bd $1,593+2 bd $1,997+3 bd $2,212+Base rent49730 Uptown Ave, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
14 units available1 bd $1,961+2 bd $1,726+3 bd $1,889+Base rent41376 Williamsburg Blvd, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 14 units available2 bd $1,450Total monthly cost6900 Foxthorn Drive, Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards 8 units available1 bd $1,470+2 bd $1,665+3 bd $1,875+Total monthly cost4.5 (30)41265 Crossbow Circle, Canton, MI 48188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,190+1 bd $1,375+2 bd $1,485+Base rent4.5 (24)41420 Village Green Blvd., Canton, MI 48187Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)40645 Douglas Drive, Canton, MI 48188Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,0992 bd $1,219Base rent40530 Tamarack Drive, Canton, MI 48188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $6,000Base rent8341-8349 & 8351 Ronda Drive, Canton, MI 48187Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,891+Base rent4.0 (3)45464 Elmwood Cir., Canton, MI 48188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,700Base rent42825 Lilley Pointe Dr, Canton, MI 48187
-
New listing2 bd $2,000Base rent40490 Bay Harbor Lane, Wayne County, MI 48188
-
-
More Rentals Near Canton, MI
-
New listing
-
2 bd $1,199Base rent4.0 (6)3609 Hannan Road, Wayne, MI 48184Cat friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,9752 bd $2,4003 bd $2,850Base rent9515 Firwood Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,295+2 bd $1,450+3 bd $1,850Total monthly cost3.5 (3)12916, Ste. 103, Heritage Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170Apply online • Pet friendly
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Canton, MI last updated?
Prices and availability in Canton, MI were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Canton, MI?
The best apartments in Canton, MI are: Park West, Berkshire Apartments, Wyndchase, Canton Club Apartments - Canton, MI and Redwood Canton.
What is the average rent in Canton, MI?
The average rent in Canton, MI is $1,509.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Canton, MI?
The price range for a studio apartment in Canton, MI is between $1,190 and $6,000.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Canton, MI?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Canton, MI is between $919 and $2,504.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Canton, MI?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Canton, MI is between $1,109 and $3,212.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Canton, MI?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Canton, MI is between $1,475 and $5,785.
What type of rental buildings are in Canton, MI?
In Canton, 23% of the residents are renting compared to 77% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 7% of Canton's rentals, 78% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 11% are single-family rentals.