Studio Apartments for Rent in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,029Base rent3.5 (12)1005 15Th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,060Base rent Income restricted1220 SE Brook Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Parking • Laundry Facilities
-
More Rentals Near Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,450+Total monthly cost4.0 (2)1180 Tyler Street NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,300Total monthly cost4.5 (5)2424 W. Territorial Road, St. Paul, MN 55114Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,395Base rent4.5 (2)628 University Avenue SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $1,360Base rent5.0 (2)2323 Charles Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55114Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing600 10Th Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55414Pet friendly • Air conditioner • Large Closets
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,437+Total monthly cost Income restricted4.5 (13)2949 4Th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,370Base rent4.5 (11)485 Malcolm Avenue SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
RewardsStudio $1,114Base rent Income restricted4.5 (4)520 2Nd Street SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,325+Total monthly cost4.5 (20)1800 Washington Ave. S., Minneapolis, MN 55454Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,635+Base rent4.5 (14)200 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,348Total monthly cost4.5 (3)900 14Th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $1,273+Base rent2410 University Ave W, St Paul, MN 55114Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,109Total monthly cost5.0 (1)760 Raymond Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55114Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,445+Base rent225 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
5 units availableStudio $1,285+Base rent1010 South 7Th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55415Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsView DetailsAsk for pricing2410 University Ave W, St Paul, MN 55114Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (67)150 26Th Avenue Southeast, Minneapolis, MN 55414Pet friendly
-
Rent specials RewardsAsk for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (26)601 SE Main Street, Minneapolis, MN 55414Pet friendly • Fitness center • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (10)700 Central Avenue NE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
-
Ask for pricing2515 South 9Th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406Laundry Facilities
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,020Base rent Income restricted4.0 (19)720 South Washington Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55415Cat friendly • Fitness center • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (8)2285 University Avenue, St Paul, MN 55114Pet friendly • Fitness center • High Speed Internet
- 2-23-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN is between $1,029 and $1,060.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN on RentCafe?
There are 6 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN were last updated on 13 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN?
The average Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN studio apartment size is 485 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN?
Studio apartments in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN are financially convenient, with an average rent of $1,482. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN is somewhere around 839 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 35 affordable single bedroom apartments in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.
Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?
While there are 25 communities that have studio apartments in Como, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $1,020 up to $4,250, your future studio is now at your fingertips.