Apartments for Rent in Maplewood, MN
-
19 units available1 bd $1,1872 bd $823+3 bd $1,634+Base rent1880 English Street N, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,455+2 bd $1,995+Base rent2515 Seventh Ave East, North St. Paul, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $1,095Base rent2050 And 2052 East 7Th Avenue, North St. Paul, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,200Total monthly cost4.0 (4)2065 7Th Avenue East, North St Paul, MN 55109Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,100Total monthly cost4.0 (12)1854 Beebe Road, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online
-
2 bd $1,4953 bd $1,932Base rent1996 County Road D E, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,800Base rentBCV B-04-A/P Use Bc1120, Maplewood, MN 55119Apply online
-
1 bd $1,4002 bd $1,8003 bd $2,621Base rent Income restricted2501 Londin Lane E, Maplewood, MN 55119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (4)1310 Frost Ave, Maplewood, MN 55109Pet friendly
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,3951 bd $1,600+2 bd $1,985+Base rent4.5 (17)3000 Country View Drive N, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,525+1 bd $1,990+3 bd $2,795+Base rent1160 Frost Avenue, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,6503 bd $1,850Base rent2286 Londin Lane E, Maplewood, MN 55119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards New units availableStudio $1,205+1 bd $1,170+2 bd $1,435+Base rent3.5 (19)2391 Larpenteur Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $1,2352 bd $1,395Base rent4.0 (60)2455 2Nd St. N, N. St. Paul, MN 55109Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,285+2 bd $1,470+Base rent4.5 (3)2330 Stillwater Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $1,0852 bd $1,350Base rent4.0 (13)2025 Ide St, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,2752 bd $1,485Base rent4.0 (17)1957 English Street, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1285 Cope Ave., Maplewood, MN 55109Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,074Base rent Income restricted1752 Village Trail E, Maplewood, MN 55109Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $733+Base rent Income restricted1730 Monastery Way, Maplewood, MN 55109Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (2)1726 Woodland Lane, Maplewood, MN 55109
-
More Rentals Near Maplewood, MN
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1619 Maryland Avenue E., St Paul, MN 55106
-
Rewards1 bd $999Base rent3.0 (6)1601 English St., St. Paul, MN 55106Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (7)1611 Edgemont, St. Paul, MN 55130-4631
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,0152 bd $1,005Base rent Income restricted3.5 (25)1144 Barclay Street, St. Paul, MN 55106-3538Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Maplewood, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in Maplewood, MN were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Maplewood, MN?
The best apartments in Maplewood, MN are: The Waldo Apartments, Article No. 7, 7th Avenue Apartments, Silas Pointe Apartments and Maple Pond Homes.
What is the average rent in Maplewood, MN?
The average rent in Maplewood, MN is $1,324.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Maplewood, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Maplewood, MN is between $1,205 and $2,795.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Maplewood, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Maplewood, MN is between $733 and $2,674.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Maplewood, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Maplewood, MN is between $823 and $3,181.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Maplewood, MN?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Maplewood, MN is between $1,100 and $3,703.
What type of rental buildings are in Maplewood, MN?
In Maplewood 28% of the housing is rented out compared to 72% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 36% of Maplewood's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 53% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 11% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Maplewood, MN?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Maplewood are about 46 years old, on average. Of these, 17% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About 98% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 1.0% are mid-rises, and 1% are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Maplewood, MN?
Studio apartments in Maplewood are around 3% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 45% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 45% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.