Studio Apartments for Rent in Castro City, Mountain View, CA
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,976+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (19)2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
More Rentals Near Castro City, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials 5 units availableStudio $3,495+Base rent4.5 (36)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Studio $2,595Base rent4.0 (1)959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,995Base rent4.5 (2)431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
Rent specialsStudio $3,550Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,801+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $4,035+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $4,630+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,845Base rent4.5 (1)444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,695Base rent3.5 (3)562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $3,700+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
24 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)330 - 350 Curtner Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • Large Closets
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (2)696 Towle Way, Palo Alto, CA 94306Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing2721 Midtown Ct., Palo Alto, CA 94303Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
- 2-23-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Castro City, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Castro City, Mountain View, CA is between $3,976 and $7,248.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Castro City, Mountain View, CA on RentCafe?
There are 1 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Castro City, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Castro City, Mountain View, CA?
The average Castro City, Mountain View, CA studio apartment size is 538 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Castro City, Mountain View, CA?
Studio apartments in Castro City, Mountain View, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Castro City, Mountain View, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Castro City, Mountain View, CA
While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Castro City, Mountain View, CA are financially convenient, with an average rent of $3,888. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Castro City, Mountain View, CA is somewhere around 787 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 57 affordable single bedroom apartments in Castro City, Mountain View, CA and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.
Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?
While there are 25 communities that have studio apartments in Castro City, Mountain View, CA for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $2,595 up to $7,248, your future studio is now at your fingertips.