Apartments for Rent in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials1 bd $5,221+2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA
-
Rent specials 8 units available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,395+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,801+1 bd $4,086+2 bd $5,697+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,619+1 bd $4,861+2 bd $5,783+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $3,695Base rent510 Walker Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $3,295Base rent4.0 (4)278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1984 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
4 units available1 bd $3,3492 bd $3,499+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,5952 bd $3,095+Base rent3.5 (1)2210 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units Available 14 units available2 bd $3,848+3 bd $4,948+Total monthly cost4.0 (67)100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
14 units available2 bd $3,848+3 bd $4,948+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
84 units availableAsk for pricingIncome restricted1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing159 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing116 Flynn Avenue Unit C, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing658 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing2010 San Ramon, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1909 Hackett Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
-
New Units AvailableAsk for pricing1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing768 N Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)2014 Colony Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $3,195Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $2,995Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $3,250Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher
-
New listing2 bd $3,295Base rent1300 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
New listing3 bd $5,800Base rent179 Easy Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Pool • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA were last updated on 18 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA?
The best apartments in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA are: Avelle and 47 Starlite Ct..
What is the average rent in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA?
The average rent in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA is $3,318.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA is between $5,221 and $6,207.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA is between $6,175 and $7,783.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA is between $5,221 and $7,783.
What type of rental buildings are in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA?
In Stierlin Estates 55% of the housing is rented out compared to 45% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 17% of Stierlin Estates's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 66% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 12% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Stierlin Estates, Mountain View, CA apartments with rents starting from $2,595 and submit your rental application today!