Apartments for Rent in Farmers Branch, TX
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,147+1 bd $1,330+2 bd $1,939+Total monthly cost3.5 (4)14175 Dallas Pkwy, Farmers Branch, TX 75254Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,435+1 bd $1,595+2 bd $2,230+Base rent5.0 (1)12099 Luna Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,350+1 bd $1,625+2 bd $2,299+Base rent4040 Valley View Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,511+2 bd $2,317+Total monthly cost3.5 (9)11900 Commerce Street, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 4 units available1 bd $1,165+2 bd $1,495+Base rent4030 Valley View Lane, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,197+1 bd $1,428+2 bd $1,929+Base rent4.5 (11)13505 Inwood Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,184+2 bd $1,644+Total monthly cost4.0 (3)13301 Galleria Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,3352 bd $1,650+3 bd $2,417+Base rent3.5 (5)4000 Sigma Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,364+2 bd $1,785+Base rent4.0 (31)11500 Lago Vista East, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,226+2 bd $1,701+Total monthly cost4.0 (16)2500 Pepperwood St, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftAsk for pricing13777 Bee Street, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,372+2 bd $1,823+3 bd $2,452+Base rent4.0 (27)11700 Luna Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,475+2 bd $1,899+Base rent4.5 (29)14650 Landmark Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75254Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 27 units availableStudio $1,4891 bd $1,374+2 bd $2,700+Base rent4050 Mcewen Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,380+1 bd $1,820+2 bd $2,535+Base rent13342 Midway Rd., Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,397+2 bd $1,748+Base rent3.5 (8)1521 E Royal Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75229Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (13)4000 Sigma Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,415+2 bd $2,070+Base rent4.5 (6)2001 Wittington Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 53 units availableStudio $1,298+1 bd $1,359+2 bd $2,004+Base rent3.5 (133)1901 Knightsbridge Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,406+2 bd $2,062+Total monthly cost4.5 (3)1851 Knightsbridge Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,348+1 bd $1,466+2 bd $1,978+Base rent4.0 (40)1900 Knightsbridge Road, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $2,843Base rent4020 Mc Ewen Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,008Base rent4020 Mc Ewen Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,950Base rent14800 Enterprise Drive, Farmers Branch, TX 75234Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Farmers Branch, TX
-
4 bd $8,750Base rent12005 Cromwell Drive, Dallas, TX 75234Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Farmers Branch, TX last updated?
Prices and availability in Farmers Branch, TX were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Farmers Branch, TX?
The best apartments in Farmers Branch, TX are: Luxia Gallery House, The Elara, Presidium Valley View, The Wren Mercer Crossing and London Square Apartments.
What is the average rent in Farmers Branch, TX?
The average rent in Farmers Branch, TX is $1,827.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Farmers Branch, TX?
The price range for a studio apartment in Farmers Branch, TX is between $1,147 and $9,205.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Farmers Branch, TX?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Farmers Branch, TX is between $1,165 and $6,142.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Farmers Branch, TX?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Farmers Branch, TX is between $1,495 and $7,302.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Farmers Branch, TX?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Farmers Branch, TX is between $1,165 and $10,629.
What type of rental buildings are in Farmers Branch, TX?
In Farmers Branch 58% of the housing is rented out compared to 42% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 54% of Farmers Branch's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 35% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 11% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Farmers Branch, TX?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Farmers Branch are about 18 years old, on average. Of these, 76% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 4% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Farmers Branch, TX?
Rental apartments in Farmers Branch come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 1% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 57% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 38% of all rentals in Farmers Branch. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.