Apartments for Rent in Inver Grove Heights, MN
-
3 bd $2,100+Total monthly cost4.5 (8)5220 Greystone Drive, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)2021 Upper 55Th Street E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
5 units available3 bd $3,0354 bd $3,4815 bd $4,045Base rent5.0 (1)6953 Allen Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,600+2 bd $2,1753 bd $2,805Base rent4.5 (9)9800 Diffley Court, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 117 units available1 bd $1,945+2 bd $2,495+3 bd $2,995+Base rent7398 Arch Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,550+Base rent3.5 (1)5480 Blackberry Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Inver Grove Heights, MN
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,3552 bd $1,500Total monthly cost3.0 (8)3575 Lexington Avenue S, Eagan, MN 55123Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,350+2 bd $1,495+Total monthly cost4.0 (3)1125 Duckwood Trail, Eagan, MN 55123Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,150+2 bd $1,435+Total monthly cost3.5 (1)1926 Oakdale Avenue, West Saint Paul, MN 55118Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,238Base rent643 Summit Avenue, Saint Paul Park, MN 55071
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,585Base rent224-226 Park Street West, South Saint Paul, MN 55075-3039Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $1,695Base rent949 Jefferson Lane, Eagan, MN 55123
-
New listing1 bd $1,200Base rent337 11Th Avenue South, South Saint Paul, MN 55075Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,375+2 bd $1,705+3 bd $2,200+Total monthly cost4.5 (39)3475 Golfview Dr., Eagan, MN 55123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1301 Southview Blvd, South St. Paul, MN 55075Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1214 Southview Blvd, South St. Paul, MN 55075Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $990+2 bd $1,240+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (10)364 Marie Ave E, West St. Paul, MN 55118Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted5.0 (1)2977 Lexington Ave S, Eagan, MN 55121
-
10 units available1 bd $1,395+2 bd $2,045Base rent3485 Promenade Avenue, Eagan, MN 55123Pet friendly
-
9 units available1 bd $1,375+Base rent3435 Promenade Avenue, Eagan, MN 55123Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available2 bd $1,6973 bd $1,961Total monthly cost Income restricted4.5 (9)6999 E. Point Douglas Road S., Cottage Grove, MN 55016Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 bd $2,900Base rent10229 Goodview Cir, Cottage Grove, MN 55016Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,175+3 bd $1,515Base rent Income restricted4.0 (2)150 Red Rock Crossing, Newport, MN 55055Apply online
-
3 bd $1,895Base rent Income restricted175 Red Rock Crossing, Newport, MN 55055Apply online
-
1228 Town Centre Drive, Eagan, MN 55123Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Inver Grove Heights, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in Inver Grove Heights, MN were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
The best apartments in Inver Grove Heights, MN are: Greystone Heights, Babcock Crossing, Canvas at Inver Grove Heights, Avalon Apartments & Townhomes and Argenta Townhomes.
What is the average rent in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
The average rent in Inver Grove Heights, MN is $1,533.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Inver Grove Heights, MN is between $1,550 and $2,245.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Inver Grove Heights, MN is between $1,550 and $2,645.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Inver Grove Heights, MN is between $1,550 and $3,145.
What type of rental buildings are in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
In Inver Grove Heights, 23% of the residents are renting compared to 77% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 35% of Inver Grove Heights's rentals, 53% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 12% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Inver Grove Heights are about 39 years old, on average. Of these, 18% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 14% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
Rental apartments in Inver Grove Heights come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 2% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 36% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 50% of all rentals in Inver Grove Heights. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.