Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Mendota Heights, MN

Apartments for Rent in Mendota Heights, MN. 143 Rentals Available
143 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Rent specials Rewards
    1 bd $2,409+
    2 bd $2,908+
    3 bd $6,010+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (1)
    871 Sibley Memorial Hwy, Lilydale, MN 55118
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    2180 Highway 13, Mendota Heights, MN 55120
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    4.5 (1)
    2160 Highway 13, Mendota Heights, MN 55120
    Pet friendly
  • More Rentals Near Mendota Heights, MN

  • 1 bd $1,179+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    1280 Davern Street, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • 2 bd $1,802
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (1)
    1834 S Mississippi River Blvd, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rewards
    1 bd $1,980+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (4)
    1015 Sibley Memorial Hwy, Lilydale, MN 55118
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $1,495+
    2 bd $1,817+
    3 bd $2,480+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (26)
    2353 Youngman Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    1 bd $1,350+
    2 bd $1,650+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (30)
    2335 Stewart Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 7 units available
    1 bd $1,448+
    2 bd $1,939+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (24)
    2285 Stewart Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $1,099+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (4)
    1305 Madison Street, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    1 bd $999+
    2 bd $1,250
    Base rent
    2259 Rockwood Ave, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1306 Alton Street, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,525+
    2 bd $1,795+
    3 bd $2,265
    Base rent
    4.5 (46)
    1115 Elway Street, St. Paul, MN 55116-3244
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • Rent specials Rewards
    1 bd $997+
    2 bd $1,195
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (5)
    2390 7Th St. W, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 16 units available
    1 bd $1,438+
    2 bd $1,805+
    Base rent
    4.0 (14)
    1735 Graham Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 33 units available
    1 bd $1,155
    2 bd $1,749+
    Base rent
    1735 Graham Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 10 units available
    1 bd $1,339
    2 bd $1,749+
    Base rent
    3.5 (5)
    1735 Graham Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 16 units available
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1745 Graham Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards
    2 bd $1,299
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (8)
    1410 St. Paul Ave., St. Paul, MN 55116
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (1)
    2977 Lexington Ave S, Eagan, MN 55121
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,353
    2 bd $1,616
    3 bd $1,860
    Total monthly cost Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (5)
    6365 Sibley Avenue, Fort Snelling, MN 55111
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $1,149
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (7)
    1545 Adrian St., St. Paul, MN 55102
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards Only 2 units left
    1 bd $1,029+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (6)
    1529 Adrian St., St. Paul, MN 55102
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials Rewards
    1 bd $1,099
    2 bd $1,337
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (20)
    1492 Charlton St., West St. Paul, MN 55118
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 30 units available
    Studio $1,183+
    1 bd $1,397+
    2 bd $1,643+
    Base rent
    740 Victoria St. S., St. Paul, MN 55102
    Apply online • Pet friendly
3-22-city



Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Mendota Heights, MN last updated?

Prices and availability in Mendota Heights, MN were last updated on 14 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Mendota Heights, MN?

The best apartments in Mendota Heights, MN are: Lilia, Heights of Mendota Apartments 55+ and Heights of Mendota Apartments.

What is the average rent in Mendota Heights, MN?

The average rent in Mendota Heights, MN is $1,454.

What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights, MN?

The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights, MN is between $2,409 and $5,025.

What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights, MN?

The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights, MN is between $2,409 and $11,610.

What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights, MN?

The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights, MN is between $6,010 and $11,610.

What type of rental buildings are in Mendota Heights, MN?

In Mendota Heights, 21% of the residents are renting compared to 79% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 50% of Mendota Heights's rentals, 46% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 4% are single-family rentals.

What do typical apartment communities look like in Mendota Heights, MN?

The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Mendota Heights are about 37 years old, on average. Of these, 32% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 4 stories. About 91% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 14% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.

What apartment floorplans are common in Mendota Heights, MN?

Rental apartments in Mendota Heights come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 3% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 53% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 42% of all rentals in Mendota Heights. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.