Apartments for Rent in Stockton, CA
-
5 units available1 bd $1,300+2 bd $1,525+Base rent4.0 (4)6232 N Pershing Ave, Stockton, CA 95207Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,088Base rent5.0 (1)M310 Poplar Place, Stockton, CA 95203Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4545 Kentfield Road, Stockton, CA 95207
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,747+2 bd $1,895+Total monthly cost4.0 (40)8035 Mariners Drive, Stockton, CA 95219Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,750+2 bd $2,425+Base rent4926 Grouse Run Drive, Stockton, CA 95207Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,500Base rent2561-2563 Towery Ct, Stockton, CA 95204Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,100+Base rentM322 West Oak Street Apts, Stockton, CA 95203Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $1,895Base rent4.0 (25)4514 Mcgaw Street, Stockton, CA 95207Apply online
-
New units available 5 units available1 bd $1,350+Base rent3.5 (3)3280 Blue Ridge Circle, Stockton, CA 95219Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (32)3639 W. Benjamin Holt Drive, Stockton, CA 95219Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,325+2 bd $1,600+Base rent1619 Bridle Path, Stockton, CA 95210Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,909+1 bd $1,922+2 bd $2,373+Base rent5.0 (2)4030 E Morada Lane, Stockton, CA 95212Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,450+2 bd $1,750+Base rent4.5 (9)7100 Shoreline Drive, Stockton, CA 95219Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 11 units availableStudio $1,852+1 bd $2,004+2 bd $2,312+Base rent4142 E Morada Lane, Stockton, CA 95212Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
6 units available1 bd $1,355+2 bd $1,530+Base rent4.0 (16)8429 Mariners Drive, Stockton, CA 95219Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $928Base rent1319 N Madison St, Stockton, CA 95202Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,330+1 bd $1,530+2 bd $1,760+Base rent1633 E, Bianchi Road, Stockton, CA 95210Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units available1 bd $1,270+2 bd $1,550+Base rent3.5 (9)6465 West Lane, Stockton, CA 95210Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 5 units available1 bd $1,300+2 bd $1,525+Base rent3.5 (6)2733 Country Club Blvd, Stockton, CA 95204Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $725+Base rent720 E. Jefferson St., Stockton, CA 95206Apply online
-
6 units available1 bd $1,325+2 bd $1,550+Base rent4.0 (6)1011 Rosemarie Lane, Stockton, CA 95207Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,500+Base rent4.0 (1)4415 N Pershing Ave., Stockton, CA 95207Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,950Base rent9130 Cornwall Drive, Stockton, CA 95209Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,000+1 bd $1,275+2 bd $1,550+Base rent3.5 (16)2506 Country Club Blvd, Stockton, CA 95204Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Stockton, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Stockton, CA were last updated on 16 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Stockton, CA?
The best apartments in Stockton, CA are: WESTPOINTE APARTMENTS, R720 Jefferson Apartments, Iron Horse Apartments, 2561-2563 Towery Ct. and Waterfield Square Apartment Homes.
What is the average rent in Stockton, CA?
The average rent in Stockton, CA is $1,669.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Stockton, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Stockton, CA is between $928 and $3,719.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Stockton, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Stockton, CA is between $928 and $4,405.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Stockton, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Stockton, CA is between $1,000 and $5,309.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Stockton, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Stockton, CA is between $1,000 and $1,458.
What type of rental buildings are in Stockton, CA?
In Stockton, 46% of the residents are renting compared to 54% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 14% of Stockton's rentals, 46% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 39% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Stockton, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Stockton are about 41 years old, on average. Of these, 17% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About 97% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 4% are mid-rises, and 0.9% are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Stockton, CA?
Studio apartments in Stockton are around 6% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 39% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 47% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.