Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Michigan under $1000

Apartments for Rent in Michigan under $1000. 2,117 Rentals Available
2,117 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Rent specials
    Studio $790+
    1 bd $925+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (24)
    2850 Cleveland Ave, St. Joseph, MI 49085
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $825+
    2 bd $875+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (10)
    120 Vale Street, Cheboygan, MI 49721
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    1 bd $950+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (14)
    8600 Beech, Sterling Heights, MI 48312
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $881+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (66)
    30900 Tamarack St, Wixom, MI 48393
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards Only 3 units left
    1 bd $969+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (51)
    20555 Motor Drive, Detroit, MI 48235
    Apply online
  • 1 bd $999+
    2 bd $584+
    3 bd $554+
    Base rent
    6080 Carriage Hill Drive, East Lansing, MI 48823
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 4 units available
    1 bd $879
    2 bd $979+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    10 Rambling Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,000
    Base rent
    4.0 (1)
    206 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,000+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (43)
    9960 Wayne Road, Romulus, MI 48174
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $915
    1 bd $975
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (2)
    13210 Village Park Dr, Southgate, MI 48195
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • Rent specials 4 units available
    1 bd $975
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2135 Hubbard St, Detroit, MI 48216
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $828+
    1 bd $463+
    2 bd $528+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (1)
    1732 Cambria Dr., East Lansing, MI 48823
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $920+
    2 bd $1,000
    Base rent
    3.5 (18)
    5200 West Mall Drive, Lansing, MI 48917
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 2 bd $835
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    139 Woodmere Ave., East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 2 bd $412+
    3 bd $423
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2720 Sirhal Drive, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 1 bd $820+
    2 bd $912+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    646 Hazelwood, Detroit, MI 48202
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $810+
    2 bd $900+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (7)
    6796 Division Street, Caseville, MI 48725
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $912+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (2)
    646 Hazelwood St, Detroit, MI 48202
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $700
    2 bd $740+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (4)
    3255 Washington Street, Kingston, MI 48741
    Pet friendly
  • 6 units available
    1 bd $972
    2 bd $610
    Base rent
    4.0 (13)
    4130 W Michigan Ave., Kalamazoo, MI 49006
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards
    1 bd $840+
    2 bd $955
    Total monthly cost
    4.0 (21)
    3200 Wimbleton Dr, Flint, MI 48532
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $945+
    Base rent
    3.5 (2)
    1800 Haslett Road, East Lansing, MI 48823
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • 2 bd $500+
    3 bd $833+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    324 Michigan Avenue, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 2 bd $747+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3840 S BURDICK ST, KALAMAZOO, MI 49001
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $468+
    2 bd $603+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (7)
    6120-6263 Gossard Ave., East Lansing, MI 48823
    Pet friendly
448-0-state

Explore popular searches

Frequently asked questions