Apartments for Rent in Mankato, MN
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,495+Base rent416 Holly Lane, #13-16, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units available1 bd $9202 bd $980Base rent5.0 (1)60 – 80 Hilltop Lane, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online
-
New units available Only 3 units left1 bd $1,0252 bd $1,2053 bd $1,395Base rent920 Patriot Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,050+2 bd $1,250+Total monthly cost3.5 (8)1902 Warren St., Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Cat friendly
-
New units available 5 units available2 bd $995+Base rent120-122 Knollcrest Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards2 bd $1,5753 bd $1,795Base rent4.5 (2)200 Mounds Avenue, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $9202 bd $980Base rent5.0 (2)20 - 50 Hilltop Lane, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,175+2 bd $1,275+3 bd $1,450+Base rent4.5 (5)100 Dublin Court, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards2 bd $1,4753 bd $1,525+Base rent4.0 (6)2217-2361 Links Street, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,334Base rent Income restricted4.5 (7)510 Timberwolf Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online
-
Only 2 units left3 bd $1,965Base rentExcel Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,440Base rent151-179 W. Lind Street, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $8952 bd $920+Base rent5.0 (1)Holly Lane, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online
-
Rent specials1 bd $950+2 bd $1,070+3 bd $1,500+Total monthly cost4.0 (22)405 N. 5Th Street, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,2502 bd $1,350+Base rent210 Thomas Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,101Base rent Income restricted4.0 (3)105 East Walnut Street, Mankato, MN 56001Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,536Base rent Income restricted4.5 (8)875 Heron Drive, Mankato, MN BLUE EARTHApply online
-
2 bd $1,2153 bd $1,525Base rent Income restricted4.5 (1)306 Dublin Court, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online
-
1 bd $615+Base rent5.0 (2)100 Thomas Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $615+Base rent100 Thomas Drive, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $840+2 bd $998+3 bd $1,208Base rent Income restricted4.5 (1)140 Homestead Drive, Mankato, MN 56001
-
New units available 6 units available1 bd $9252 bd $1,0953 bd $1,330Base rent Income restricted101 Glenwood Avenue, Mankato, MN 56001
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $950+2 bd $1,1203 bd $1,355+Base rent Income restricted410 Sibley Parkway, Mankato, MN 56001
-
3 bd $1,970Base rent2106 Linden Trail, North Mankato, MN 56003Dog friendly
-
2 bd $1,575Base rent161 Roosevelt Circle, Mankato, MN 56001Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What are the best apartments in Mankato, MN?
The best apartments in Mankato, MN are: Rosa Place, Hilltop Lane West Apartments, The 416, River Bluff Apartments and Legacy Park Estates.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Mankato, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Mankato, MN is between $615 and $1,250.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is between $615 and $1,495.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is between $615 and $1,575.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is between $925 and $2,200.
What type of rental buildings are in Mankato, MN?
In Mankato 50% of the housing is rented out compared to 50% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 22% of Mankato's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 65% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 11% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Mankato, MN?
The average age of rental buildings in Mankato is 35 years old, with 38% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 95% are garden-style apartment communities, 11% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Mankato, MN?
Studio apartments in Mankato are around 2% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 31% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 42% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.