Apartments for Rent in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,930+1 bd $2,589+2 bd $3,380+Base rent5.0 (2)20 George Street, New Haven, CT 06510Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,865+1 bd $2,300+2 bd $3,200Total monthly cost4.0 (75)265 College Street, New Haven, CT 06510Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,075+1 bd $2,375+2 bd $3,050+Total monthly cost20 Fair Street, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,953+1 bd $2,254+2 bd $3,340+Base rent4.5 (18)360 State Street, New Haven, CT 06510Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 30 units available1 bd $2,795+2 bd $3,870+Total monthly cost19 Elm Street, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,6951 bd $2,2102 bd $2,985Base rent4.5 (9)227 Church St., New Haven, CT 06510Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,050+1 bd $2,295+2 bd $2,795+Total monthly cost274 Crown Street, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,6951 bd $2,105Total monthly cost109 Church Street, New Haven, CT 06510Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,236+1 bd $2,468+2 bd $3,547+Total monthly cost5.0 (1)367 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,761+1 bd $2,456+2 bd $2,900Total monthly cost4.0 (36)32 High Street, New Haven, CT 06510Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $2,4951 bd $2,395+2 bd $4,295+Total monthly cost4.0 (8)280 Crown Street, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableAsk for pricing3.5 (21)RESIDENCE ON GREEN - 900 Chapel Street, New Haven, CT 06510Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,2803 bd $1,313+Base rentC/O HOME INC, New Haven, CT 06511
-
2 bd $2,695Base rent102 Audubon Street, New Haven, CT 06510Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT
-
2 bd $1,900Base rent40 Academy Street, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online
-
Ask for pricing36-38 Lyon Street, New Haven, CT 06511Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $2,250Base rent263 Greene St, New Haven, CT 06511Pet friendly
-
-
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,372+2 bd $3,508+3 bd $4,225+Base rent4.0 (2)2 Washington Avenue, New Haven, CT 06519Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 14 units available1 bd $2,5322 bd $3,883+3 bd $4,010+Base rent4.5 (2)240 Congress Avenue, New Haven, CT 06519Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,3302 bd $2,180Base rent120 Dwight Street, New Haven, CT 06511Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT last updated?
Prices and availability in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT?
The best apartments in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT are: The Anthem at Square 10, 75-77 Whitney Avenue, The Taft, Twenty Fair and 360 State.
What is the average rent in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT?
The average rent in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT is $2,338.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT?
The price range for a studio apartment in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT is between $1,695 and $5,770.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Downtown New Haven, New Haven, CT is between $2,105 and $4,778.