2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Colorado
-
Rent specials 17 units available2 bd $1,499+Base rent3.5 (22)3481 South Fenton Street, Denver, CO 80227Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 7 units available2 bd $1,725Total monthly cost4.0 (7)17611 W. 16Th Ave., Golden, CO 80401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units available2 bd $2,175+Base rent4.0 (8)7402 Church Ranch Blvd., Westminster, CO 80021Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,199Total monthly cost3.5 (1)6035 Olde Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,804+Total monthly cost4.0 (70)1203 Affirmed View, Colorado Springs, CO 80921Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,052+Total monthly cost4.5 (124)210 Summit Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing2300 Oakshire Ln, Pueblo, CO 81001Apply online • Pet friendly
-
20 units available2 bd $1,182+Total monthly cost Income restricted3.5 (5)1299 Knox Court, Denver, CO 80204Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (26)950 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 9 units available2 bd $1,972+Base rent4.5 (9)11525 Community Center Dr., Northglenn, CO 80233Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,225Total monthly cost5.0 (1)3350 S Clarkson St, Englewood, CO 80113Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 11 units available2 bd $1,424+Total monthly cost4.0 (55)1510 Chapel Hills Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80920Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,500Total monthly cost5798 S Gallup St, Littleton, CO 80120Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,710+Total monthly cost1041 N. Ogden St., Denver, CO 80218Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left2 bd $2,243+Base rent4.5 (2)10245 Taliesin Dr, Englewood, CO 80112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 4 units available2 bd $1,490+Base rent3.5 (42)825 Dahlia Street, Denver, CO 80220Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left2 bd $1,924+Base rent4.5 (9)1600 Iron Horse Dr., Longmont, CO 80501Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left2 bd $1,895+Total monthly cost4.0 (6)2600 Welton St., Denver, CO 80205Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,650Base rent4.5 (26)1235 Albion St., Denver, CO 80220Apply online • Cat friendly
-
-
4 units available2 bd $1,474Base rent Income restricted3.5 (19)8350 E. Yale Avenue, Denver, CO 80231Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,190+Base rent5.0 (1)3444 S Emerson St., Englewood, CO 80113Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,001+Base rent4.5 (5)3521 Stanford Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,495Total monthly cost601 Chestnut St, Windsor, CO 80550Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $1,888Base rent1101 Auburn Drive, Castle Rock, CO 80109Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a 2 bedroom apartment in Colorado?
How many 2 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Colorado on RentCafe?
There are 8322 2 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Colorado were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What is the average size of a 2 bedroom apartment in Colorado?
The average Colorado 2 bedroom apartment size is 792 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Colorado?
2 bedroom apartments offer more space compared to 1 bedroom or studio apartments. They are more suitable for 2 persons.
What are the downsides of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Colorado?
A 2 bedroom apartment is usually slightly more expensive than a 1 bedroom apartment.