Studio Apartments for Rent in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $1,425Base rent4.0 (24)6649 Ridge Ave., Philadelphia, PA 19128Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (12)6808 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)1133 E. Mt. Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150Pet friendly • Air conditioner • Large Closets
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,240Base rent4.0 (1)5606 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,325Base rent4.0 (1)25 W Hortter Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,195+Base rent201 W Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,195+Base rent4.0 (3)6311 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials 6 units availableStudio $1,163+Base rent4.0 (327)633 W Rittenhouse Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $964+Base rent3.5 (8)250 E Johnson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly • Public Transportation
-
Studio $745+Total monthly cost4.0 (106)5500 Wissahickon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,100+Base rent4.0 (22)3701 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 7 units availableStudio $1,679+Total monthly cost4.5 (10)51 Washington St, Conshohocken, PA 19428Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,282Base rent5.0 (4)3111 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $650Base rent4.0 (17)4663 Stenton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing4.5 (1)8623 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19118Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units availableAsk for pricing3.0 (1)150 West Washington Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)404 Fountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19128Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (35)4136 Mitchell St., Philadelphia, PA 19128Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing201 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118Cat friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (5)540 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)5261 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (2)5627 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (5)40 East Armat Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144Pet friendly • Public Transportation
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (9)1651 E. Mt. Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150Pet friendly • Fitness center • Air conditioner
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,246+Base rent4.0 (7)3510 Scotts Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19129Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 2-23-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA is between $1,425 and $1,515.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA on RentCafe?
There are 2 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA were last updated on 15 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA?
The average Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA studio apartment size is 533 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA?
Studio apartments in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA
Looking to find an efficiency apartment in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA? You’re not the only one. Studio apartments are one of the most searched types of rental housing in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA. They give you the advantage of living in a trendy neighborhood close to work, shopping, dining, entertainment and public transportation while keeping your rent expense at a minimum. In Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA you have no less than 25 properties to choose from, offering a total of 48 small apartments. The average rent in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA is currently $1,384, but if you want to spend as little as possible, affordable single bedroom apartments go for as low as $650 per month.
Efficiency apartment vs bachelor flat: which one is right for you?
Cheap studios and efficiency apartments normally have the kitchen in the main room, which is a major discouraging factor for renters… But don’t let this scare you away: there are always some exceptions that prove the rule, and it’s worth locating them in Upper Roxborough, Philadelphia, PA too. Some newer apartment buildings have very spacious floor-plans with layouts that allow you to divide the sleeping and living space for more privacy and comfort. A few design tricks, like a well-placed mirror, a bookshelf divider and functional space-saving furniture can make all the difference. As a benchmark, keep in mind that, in this neighborhood, apartments offer about 894 Sqft of living space, on average. Be prepared that bachelor flats with a separate kitchen tend to be a bit more expensive than your average one room apartment. If you plan on cooking and eating in a lot, it may be worth spending the extra dollars per month to have your kitchen separate from your bedroom/living area. It all comes down to finding a studio apartment that fits your lifestyle and your personal preferences.