Apartments for Rent in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX
-
3 bd $7,500Base rent6325 Wildhaven Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX
-
1 bd $1,280+2 bd $1,7753 bd $2,320Base rent4401 Bunker Hill Rd., Garland, TX 75048Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,760+2 bd $2,319+3 bd $3,060Base rent1600 Firewheel Parkway, Garland, TX 75040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 bd $8,750Base rent2401 Scarlet Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,840Base rent6403 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,110Base rent5702 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,475Base rent6405 Rosebud Drive, Rowlett, TX 75089Dog friendly
-
-
1 bd $2,155Base rentCommerce St, Dallas, TX 75226Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $915+2 bd $1,605+Total monthly cost4.0 (9)3601 Melcer Drive, Rowlett, TX 75088Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,950Base rent1446 Cross Courts Dr, Garland, TX 75040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 30 units availableStudio $1,294+1 bd $1,204+2 bd $1,524+Total monthly cost4.5 (19)4500 Southridge Drive, Rowlett, TX 75088Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $9502 bd $1,2633 bd $1,395Total monthly cost4.0 (3)1233 CASTLE DR, GARLAND, TX 75040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,950Base rent1310 Whiteoak Drive, Garland, TX 75040Pet friendly
-
4 bd $2,500Base rent3409 Ardis Dr, ROWLETT, TX 75088Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 bd $10,950Base rent2010 Indian Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 bd $10,950Base rent2410 Shorewood Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $875+2 bd $1,460+3 bd $2,180+Base rent4.5 (51)11010 Harmony Hill Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,325+2 bd $1,899+3 bd $2,525+Total monthly cost902 Town Center Blvd, Garland, TX 75040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $3,900Base rent2502 High Hollow Dr, Garland, TX 75041Apply online • Dog friendly
-
1 bd $989Base rent3000 South Country Club Road, Garland, TX 75043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,4502 bd $1,865+3 bd $2,535+Total monthly cost4.5 (9)3422 Firewheel Pkwy, Garland, TX 75040Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,055+1 bd $995+2 bd $1,540+Base rent4.0 (44)305 River Fern Ave, Garland, TX 75040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
10 units available1 bd $1,2662 bd $1,519Base rent Income restricted4.0 (9)202 North Belt Line Road, Garland, TX 75040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 bd $8,250Base rent3913 Baywatch Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX last updated?
Prices and availability in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX?
The best apartment in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX is: 6325 Wildhaven Dr.
What is the average rent in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX?
The average rent in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX is $1,577.
What type of rental buildings are in Springfield, Rowlett, Dallas County, TX?
In Springfield 24% of the housing is rented out compared to 76% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 34% of Springfield's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 12% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 53% are single-family rentals.