Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Monroeville, PA


Quick filters
  • Rent specials Rewards
    Studio $950+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Walnut Crossings

    4.5 (174)
    4175 Ivanhoe Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Studio $930
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Birnam Wood Apartments

    4.0 (26)
    900 Macbeth Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Dishwasher
  • More Rentals Near Monroeville, PA

  • Rent specials 4 units available
    Studio $1,731+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Bakery Living

    5.0 (1)
    6454 Living Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $1,756+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Walnut On Highland

    5.0 (1)
    121 South Highland Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • Rent specials
    Ask for pricing
    4.5 (5)
    1000 Penn Center Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    Cat friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
  • Studio $1,168
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Holiday Park Apartments

    80 Sandune Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials 17 units available
    Studio $840
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Della Plaza

    3.5 (3)
    500 Della Drive, North Versailles, PA 15137
    Apply online • Air conditioner
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $950
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    401 GREENDALE AVE

    KOENIG FIELDHOUSE, EDGEWOOD, PA 15218
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $825+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Markvue Apartments

    1400 Five Pines Rd, North Huntington, PA 15642
    Apply online • Pool
  • Only 2 units left
    Studio $1,100+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    319 Franklin Ave

    319 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $880+
    Base rent
    201 Rebecca Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    Apply online
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $1,250+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    320 BRADDOCK AVE

    320 BRADDOCK AVE, PITTSBURGH, PA 15104
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards Only 2 units left
    Studio $1,731+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Bakery Living Orange

    4.5 (24)
    6480 Living Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rewards Only 2 units left
    Studio $1,879+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Bakery Living Blue

    4.5 (36)
    6454 Living Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    512 E 9TH AVE

    512 E 9TH AVE, HOMESTEAD, PA 15120
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    3.5 (17)
    490 South Highland Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Cat friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    809 College Street

    4.5 (3)
    809 College Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
    Pet friendly
  • Studio $885
    Base rent
    4.0 (8)
    1800 Delaware Ave, White Oak, PA 15131
    Dishwasher • Large Closets • High Speed Internet
  • Studio $950+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    600 Kelly Avenue

    4.5 (13)
    600 Kelly Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    Pet friendly
  • Studio $495
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    503 Park Street

    503 Park Street, Mckeesport, PA 15132
  • Studio $600
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    616 E 12th

    616 E 12Th Avenue, Munhall, PA 15120
  • Studio $600
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    303 East 16th Avenue

    3.5 (3)
    303 East 16Th Avenue, Munhall, PA 15120
  • Ask for pricing
    3.5 (1)
    338 East 9Th Avenue, Homestead, PA 15120
    Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    4.5 (2)
    185 Larimer Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15206-4048
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
  • 2-23-township


Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Monroeville, PA?

The price range for a studio apartment in Monroeville, PA is between $950 and $1,980.

How many studio apartments for rent are available in Monroeville, PA on RentCafe?

There are 2 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Monroeville, PA were last updated on 12 Oct 2026.

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Monroeville, PA?

The average Monroeville, PA studio apartment size is 506 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Monroeville, PA?

Studio apartments in Monroeville, PA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Monroeville, PA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Monroeville, PA

Sometimes renting a studio apartment means being able to live in the coolest part of town. So, if you’re looking to find a small apartment in Monroeville, PA, you can start by browsing about 25 Monroeville, PA properties, and one of the 55 units will be “the one” for you. Speaking of which, there’s a fine selection of single bedroom apartments, renting from $495. So, if you want to save money and you are looking for something more affordable, you’re sure to find a cheap studio. If it sounds too good to be true, it isn’t. Sort your results by rent, ascending, and the lowest-priced apartments will appear at the top of your list. If you can’t decide on size, keep in mind that the average size of a studio apartment is about 976 Sqft. Sure, most of these apartments are small with the kitchen in the main room, but they bring many hidden benefits, like less space to heat up in the winter or cool down in the summer. Finding an efficiency apartment in your favorite neighborhood is easy and fast, and maybe the best decision you’ve ever made. Your new apartment will transform you into an efficient multi-tasker. Because everything is located in your close proximity, you’ll never have to waste any time looking for things you’ve forgotten in another room.

Bachelor flats: A small change, a big difference

“Go small or go home” might be the next big thing in real estate, but if you’re not ready to commit to this philosophy, you should know that there are many more options for you to choose from. If you want a small apartment with a separate kitchen, you can opt for a bachelor flat. These units tend to be a bit more expensive, even more than an average one room apartment, renting for up to $2,651 per month. Even though you will spend a little extra, on the long term, a bachelor flat might be a better fit for your lifestyle, especially if you tend to use the kitchen a lot. Regardless of your preferences, among the 25 apartmentsre in Monroeville, PA, you’re sure to find your next studio.