Save Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Monroeville, PA


Quick filters
  • Rent specials New Units Available
    1 bd $1,418+
    2 bd $1,428+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Eagle Ridge Apartments

    4.5 (37)
    1500 Eagle Ridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Rent specials Rewards
    Studio $940+
    1 bd $1,144+
    2 bd $1,379+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Walnut Crossings

    4.5 (174)
    4175 Ivanhoe Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • 1 bd $1,031+
    2 bd $1,396+
    3 bd $1,980
    Base rent
    4.0 (18)
    540 Deauville Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 1 bd $1,303+
    2 bd $1,681+
    Base rent
    4.5 (19)
    1100 Belmont Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • More Rentals Near Monroeville, PA

  • Rewards 8 units available
    1 bd $1,515+
    2 bd $1,569+
    Base rent
    4.0 (33)
    7070 Forward Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials 32 units available
    Studio $1,715+
    1 bd $2,201+
    2 bd $2,502+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Bakery Living

    5.0 (1)
    6454 Living Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Studio $1,168
    1 bd $1,090
    2 bd $1,147
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Holiday Park Apartments

    80 Sandune Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • 1 bd $835+
    2 bd $1,045+
    3 bd $1,195+
    Base rent
    1806 Greensburg Ave, North Versailles, PA 15137
    Apply online
  • 5 units available
    1 bd $885+
    2 bd $1,000+
    Base rent
    500 Irishtown Road, North Versailles, PA 15137
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • 9 units available
    1 bd $850+
    2 bd $900+
    Base rent
    600 Della Drive, North Versailles, PA 15137
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • 1 bd $1,860+
    2 bd $2,070+
    Base rent
    1000 Marquis Pl, Murrysville, PA 15632
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $885
    1 bd $1,250+
    2 bd $1,190+
    Base rent
    4.0 (8)
    1800 Delaware Ave, White Oak, PA 15131
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • 415 BARNES ST 3 Beds Apartment for Rent
    Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $1,495
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    415 BARNES ST

    415 BARNES ST, PITTSBURGH, PA 15221
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    Studio $1,100+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    319 Franklin Ave

    319 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New Units Available 8 units available
    1 bd $1,750+
    2 bd $2,285+
    Base rent
    501 Riverfront Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • New Units Available
    1 bd $1,040+
    2 bd $1,230+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    White Oak Village

    4.5 (8)
    152 Royal Oak Drive, White Oak, PA 15131
    Apply online • Dishwasher
  • 1221 Freemont Street 2-3 Beds Apartment for Rent
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $1,234
    3 bd $1,850
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1221 Freemont Street

    1221 Freemont Street, Mckeesport, PA 15132
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $1,250+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    320 BRADDOCK AVE

    320 BRADDOCK AVE, PITTSBURGH, PA 15104
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New Units Available 9 units available
    1 bd $1,140+
    2 bd $1,210+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    White Oak Farms

    5.0 (3)
    502 Riverview Drive, White Oak, PA 15131
    Apply online • Cat friendly • Public Transportation
  • 1 bd $910+
    2 bd $1,050+
    3 bd $1,140+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Center Grove Apartments

    4.5 (4)
    913 Center Street, Mckeesport, PA 15132
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards New Units Available
    Studio $1,715+
    1 bd $2,201+
    2 bd $2,581+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Bakery Living Orange

    4.5 (24)
    6480 Living Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rewards 11 units available
    Studio $1,861+
    1 bd $2,229+
    2 bd $2,502+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Bakery Living Blue

    4.5 (36)
    6454 Living Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • 1 bd $1,425
    2 bd $1,750+
    3 bd $2,575
    Base rent
    1876 Parkview Blvd, Suite 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • 3 bd $2,498
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    9830 Don Dr

    9830 Don Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
    Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
  • 4-21-township


Frequently asked questions

What is the price of a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA?

The price range for a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA is between $940 and $3,620.

How many luxury rentals are available in Monroeville, PA on RentCafe?

There are 37 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Monroeville, PA were last updated on 15 Oct 2026.

What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA?

The average Monroeville, PA luxury apartment size is 987 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA?

Renting a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.

What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA?

Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.

Renting a luxury apartment in Monroeville, PA

In Monroeville, PA you can find 25 modern buildings to choose from with as many as 183 high rise apartments. If you are looking for one of the best apartments in Monroeville, PA, Monroeville, PA is the perfect place to start looking. It might be useful to know that the average size of a Monroeville, PA apartment is about 1,137 Sqft, but it can vary according to property type. So, it doesn’t really matter what sort of property you desire. Whether you’re looking for a luxury studio apartment just for yourself, or a luxury townhome that you can share with your family, Monroeville, PA has them all. On average, luxury apartments in Monroeville, PA go for $1,951 with high end apartments renting for up to $4,480. If you’re looking for a more affordable price, you can find cheap luxury apartments priced from $835. Whether you’re looking to downsize, or if you prefer large apartments, one of the 183 is going to fit your style.

The advantages of renting high rise apartments in Monroeville, PA

High rise apartments are so popular because they give residents access to all the amazing amenities that these modern, state of the art properties offer. Fitness centers, roof-top decks, social lounges, on-site spa services, you name it, they’re part of the package! Your apartment complex will become a place where you can be active, comfortable and taken care of. Also, you won’t have to decorate or buy furniture, because these properties come already furnished. Don’t get caught up in appearances though! These properties might offer incredible interiors and lavish amenities, but there’s more than meets the eye. Renting a luxury apartment makes sense for many renters because they offer some major advantages, not the least of which is security. Most luxury communities usually have security gates and a doorman. In addition, some offer security systems in each unit, so your protection is always guaranteed.