1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Monroeville, PA
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,006+Total monthly cost4.5 (174)4175 Ivanhoe Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $1,415+Base rent4.5 (37)1500 Eagle Ridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
1 bd $1,303+Base rent4.5 (19)1100 Belmont Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,045+Base rent4.0 (26)900 Macbeth Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,031+Base rent4.0 (18)540 Deauville Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
More Rentals Near Monroeville, PA
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,240+Base rent4.5 (5)1000 Penn Center Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA 15235Apply online • Cat friendly • Pool
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,188Base rent401 Albert Street, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Apply online
-
1 bd $1,090Base rent80 Sandune Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15239Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,040+Base rent4.0 (5)342 Kenyon Street, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Apply online • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $835+Base rent1806 Greensburg Ave, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online
-
1 bd $740Base rent5.0 (1)1650 Rosedale Street, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Pool • Dishwasher
-
4 units available1 bd $885+Base rent3.0 (4)500 Irishtown Road, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
4 units available1 bd $850+Base rent600 Della Drive, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $850Base rent3.5 (3)500 Della Drive, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $1,250+Base rent4.0 (8)1800 Delaware Ave, White Oak, PA 15131Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
1 bd $1,160+Base rent4.0 (15)1003 Smokey Wood Dr, Swissvale, PA 15218Apply online
-
1 bd $960+Base rent1400 Five Pines Rd, North Huntington, PA 15642Apply online • Pool
-
1 bd $850Base rent608-610 10TH ST, PITCAIRN, PA 15140Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $900+Base rent3.5 (7)201 Dorothy St, Wilkins Twp, PA 15112High Speed Internet • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing1000 Marquis Pl, Murrysville, PA 15632Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
1 bd $900Base rent100 Heckman Rd, North Versailles, PA 15137Pool • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (4)510 E.Pittsburgh-Mckeesport Blvd, North Versailles, PA 15137Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted8000 Beacon Hill Dr, Wilkinsburg, PA 15221Pet friendly • Fitness center • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $1,150+Base rent4.5 (13)600 Kelly Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15221Pet friendly
-
- 5-20-township
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA is between $1,006 and $2,923.
How many 1 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Monroeville, PA on RentCafe?
There are 13 1 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Monroeville, PA were last updated on 13 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a 1 bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA?
The average Monroeville, PA 1 bedroom apartment size is 723 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA?
Renting a 1 bedroom apartment comes with more living and storage space compared to a studio apartment.
What are the downsides of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA?
1 bedroom apartments are usually more expensive than studio apartments in terms of rent and utility costs.
Renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA
If you don’t want to give up on precious living space, and you want to enjoy the privacy of your own bedroom, a one room apartment might be the perfect choice for you. These spacious units are versatile enough even if you want to share your living space with someone else. With 73 units located in 25 Monroeville, PA properties, there’s certainly no shortage of one bedroom apartments for you to choose from. The average size for a single bedroom apartment in Monroeville, PA is about 816 Sqft, but, don’t forget, with so many units to choose from, you’re sure to find something in any size. Plus, you’ll never have to worry about your messy bedroom again. If guests come over, just close the bedroom door and the problem is solved.
A one bedroom apartment can be cheap and spacious
As probably the most common type of floorplan, there’s a large selection of 1 bedroom apartments in Monroeville, PA. You can browse photos, amenities and filter by price or size, so you can find what you actually want in a short amount of time. If you’re looking for a cheap unit, set your maximum rent in the top menu, so the monthly rent won’t exceed your budget. There are many affordable 1 bedroom apartments for you to look at, some of them renting for as little as $740. You can also choose a one bedroom efficiency apartment, which can be slightly smaller, but it will still offer you the benefit of having a separate kitchen. If you’re looking for a one bedroom furnished apartment, be prepared for a higher monthly rent, but with the convenience of not having to go furniture shopping. The average rent for a Monroeville, PA unit is $1,224, but for larger floor plans, or furnished ones, rents can climb up to $3,669. If you find an apartment that fits your criteria, don’t let it slip. Contact the property for additional questions, and you can even apply online right away.