Apartments for Rent in Manorhaven, NY
-
Ask for pricing43 SINTSINK DRIVE WEST, PORT WASHINGTON, NY 11050
-
Ask for pricing197 MANORHAVEN BOULEVARD, PORT WASHINGTON, NY 11050
-
More Rentals Near Manorhaven, NY
-
-
3 bd $3,700Base rent8 Jackson St, Glen Cove, NY 11542Pet friendly
-
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $3,513+2 bd $4,878+Total monthly cost4.5 (7)350 Herb Hill Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542Apply online • Pet friendly
-
13 units availableStudio $3,166+1 bd $3,593+2 bd $4,226+Total monthly cost350 Herb Hill Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $3,166+1 bd $3,725+2 bd $4,226+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)350 Herb Hill Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units availableStudio $3,567+1 bd $3,668+2 bd $4,532+Base rent3.5 (17)100 Village Square, Glen Cove, NY 11542Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing4.0 (28)300 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576Apply online
-
-
Studio $26,995Base rent251-15 Northern Boulevard, New York, NY 11362Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (6)720-730 Pelham Road (B21), New Rochelle, NY 10805Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left3 bd $4,250Base rent5.0 (1)3551 EAST TREMONT AVE, BRONX, NY 10465Apply online
-
New units available 9 units availableStudio $2,159+1 bd $2,665+2 bd $3,402+Total monthly cost3.0 (1)360 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 bd $3,900Base rent2846 Philip Avenue Fl. 2, Bronx County, NY 10465
-
Rent specials 9 units availableStudio $2,270+1 bd $3,745+2 bd $4,120+Base rent4.0 (25)333 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,1701 bd $2,845+2 bd $4,500Base rent4.0 (12)325 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $2,800Base rent217 Graff Ave, Bronx County, NY 10465Dog friendly
-
New listing4 bd $5,500Base rent552 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham Manor, NY 10803Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,060+1 bd $2,396+2 bd $3,010+Base rent4.0 (41)1 Shearwood Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units availableStudio $2,2951 bd $2,120+Base rent4.5 (8)165 Huguenot St, New Rochelle, NY 10801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,800Base rent2017 Continental Ave, Bronx County, NY 10461
-
Studio $6,862Base rent42-30 Bell Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (6)26 Garden Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Manorhaven, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Manorhaven, NY were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Manorhaven, NY?
The best apartments in Manorhaven, NY are: 43 SINTSINK DRIVE WEST and 197 MANORHAVEN BOULEVARD.
What is the average rent in Manorhaven, NY?
The average rent in Manorhaven, NY is $2,847.
What type of rental buildings are in Manorhaven, NY?
In Manorhaven, 57% of the residents are renting compared to 43% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 2% of Manorhaven's rentals, 89% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 9% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Manorhaven, NY?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Manorhaven are about 48 years old, on average. Of these, 24% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Manorhaven, NY?
Rental apartments in Manorhaven come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 12% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 45% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 34% of all rentals in Manorhaven. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.