Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
Studio $1,050+1 bd $1,1802 bd $2,035Base rent2615 East 29Th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $1,6212 bd $1,7173 bd $1,978Base rent Income restricted3.5 (9)8901 Aldrich Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420Apply online
-
Rewards1 bd $1,1992 bd $1,434Base rent2840 N. Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405Pet friendly
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,175+1 bd $1,240+2 bd $1,500Base rent4.0 (16)3025 Ottawa Ave S, St. Louis Park, MN 55416Apply online • Pet friendly
-
RewardsAsk for pricing4.0 (14)7990 Old Cedar Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425
-
New units availableStudio $1,6281 bd $1,249+2 bd $1,775Base rent1300 West Lake Street, Minneapolis, MN 55408Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $1,475+3 bd $2,300Base rent4.5 (15)151 8Th Avenue South, Hopkins, MN 55343Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 70 units availableStudio $1,365+1 bd $1,420+2 bd $2,070+Total monthly cost8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343Apply online • Pet friendly
-
11 units available1 bd $1,4002 bd $2,045+Base rent4.5 (47)7230 York Avenue South, Edina, MN 55435Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $1,5652 bd $1,995Base rent5.0 (3)6600 Pleasant Avenue South, Richfield, MN 55423Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 11 units available1 bd $1,7952 bd $2,395Base rent4.5 (33)415 1St Street North, Minneapolis, MN 55401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards2 bd $1,749Base rent5.0 (1)7602 York Avenue S #7318, Edina, MN 55435Cat friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,115+1 bd $1,440+2 bd $1,584+Base rent2910 East Franklin Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55406
-
New units available1 bd $1,689+Base rent4.5 (39)16101 99Th Place N, Maple Grove, MN 55369Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,270+2 bd $1,530+Total monthly cost4.0 (8)9630 37Th Place North, Plymouth, MN 55441Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,621+1 bd $1,691+2 bd $2,516+Total monthly cost3060 Harbor Lane N, Plymouth, MN 553447Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,0202 bd $1,2753 bd $1,579Base rent Income restricted3.5 (14)525 Humboldt Avenue North, Minneapolis, MN 55405
-
RewardsAsk for pricing2416- 2438 Oakland Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55404
-
1 bd $1,218+2 bd $1,588+Base rent Income restricted3.5 (1)4300 Robbins Landing, Robbinsdale, MN 55422Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing4525 France Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55410Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,2952 bd $1,100Base rent4.5 (5)2832 27Th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,779+2 bd $1,902+Base rent14151 Territorial Road, Maple Grove, MN 55369Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,6952 bd $3,400Base rent501 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,2201 bd $1,4202 bd $1,595Base rent3.0 (11)515 E Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55404Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,570+2 bd $1,795+Base rent4.5 (3)1300 West Medicine Lake Drive, Plymouth, MN 55441Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Hennepin County, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in Hennepin County, MN were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Hennepin County, MN?
The best apartments in Hennepin County, MN are: Tyler Street Stacks, Field and Grove Townhomes of Champlin, The Axis, The Tarnhill and Churchill.
What is the average rent in Hennepin County, MN?
The average rent in Hennepin County, MN is $1,639.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $502 and $6,320.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $495 and $11,179.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $600 and $12,920.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $495 and $17,411.
What type of rental buildings are in Hennepin County, MN?
In Hennepin County, 37% of the residents are renting compared to 63% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 41% of Hennepin County's rentals, 49% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 10% are single-family rentals.