Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN. 6,127 Rentals Available
6,127 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $655+
    1 bd $1,436
    2 bd $899+
    Base rent Income restricted
    2323 26Th Avenue North, Minneapolis, MN 55411
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,295
    2 bd $1,324+
    3 bd $1,692+
    Base rent
    4.5 (2)
    11719 Champlin Drive, Champlin, MN 55316
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $995
    1 bd $1,295
    2 bd $1,745
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (5)
    1346 Idaho Ave South, St. Louis Park, MN 55426
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,687
    2 bd $2,337+
    3 bd $3,145
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (21)
    220 East River Pkwy, Champlin, MN 55316
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    3 bd $2,295+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    6502 Kingfisher Lane, Eden Prairie, MN 55346
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 12 units available
    Studio $1,332+
    1 bd $1,332+
    2 bd $1,974+
    Total monthly cost
    4.5 (53)
    6426 City West Parkway, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    1 bd $1,185
    2 bd $1,395
    3 bd $1,605
    Base rent
    4.5 (2)
    6624 W. Broadway Ave., Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 13 units available
    1 bd $1,187+
    2 bd $1,419
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (4)
    2340 E 32Nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    Apply online
  • 1 bd $1,627+
    2 bd $1,878+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    200 Nathan Ln N., Plymouth, MN 55441
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,425
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4757 Hiawatha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials Rewards
    1 bd $1,375+
    2 bd $1,660+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (7)
    6537 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards
    Studio $1,760+
    1 bd $1,970+
    2 bd $2,665+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (11)
    1511 Utica Avenue South, St. Louis Park, MN 55416
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,050+
    2 bd $1,375+
    Total monthly cost
    3.5 (2)
    7531 Jersey Avenue North, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    Studio $1,427
    1 bd $1,799
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (6)
    3030 France Avenue S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,769
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    280 N 2Nd Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,775+
    2 bd $2,855
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (4)
    2800 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 5 units available
    Ask for pricing
    4.0 (18)
    18393 Covington Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345
    Pet friendly
  • 14 units available
    Studio $1,335+
    1 bd $1,525+
    2 bd $1,800+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (39)
    3501 Xenium Lane North, Plymouth, MN 55441
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    Studio $1,158
    1 bd $1,520+
    2 bd $1,895+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (1)
    2000 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,415+
    1 bd $1,575+
    2 bd $1,850+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (17)
    3036 W. Lake St., Minneapolis, MN 55416
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,365
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    9651 Garland Lane N, Maple Grove, MN 55311
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $1,426+
    1 bd $1,759+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (8)
    20 6Th Street NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $995
    2 bd $1,120
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (1)
    5740 Sander Drive, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    Apply online
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,654+
    2 bd $1,970+
    3 bd $2,600+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (2)
    20 6Th St. NW, Osseo, MN 55369
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 6 units available
    1 bd $2,250
    2 bd $3,495+
    Base rent
    4.5 (37)
    12501 Ridgedale Drive, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    Apply online • Pet friendly
651-0-county


Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Hennepin County, MN last updated?

Prices and availability in Hennepin County, MN were last updated on 14 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Hennepin County, MN?

The best apartments in Hennepin County, MN are: Tyler Street Stacks, Field and Grove Townhomes of Champlin, The Axis, The Tarnhill and Churchill.

What is the average rent in Hennepin County, MN?

The average rent in Hennepin County, MN is $1,639.

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Hennepin County, MN?

The price range for a studio apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $502 and $6,320.

What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?

The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $495 and $11,179.

What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?

The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $600 and $12,920.

What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?

The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $495 and $17,411.

What type of rental buildings are in Hennepin County, MN?

In Hennepin County, 37% of the residents are renting compared to 63% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 41% of Hennepin County's rentals, 49% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 10% are single-family rentals.