Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
Rewards
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,226+1 bd $1,228+Total monthly cost Income restricted3.5 (8)1006 West Lake Street, Minneapolis, MN 55408Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,441+Total monthly cost Income restricted4.5 (7)4041 Hiawatha Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,525+2 bd $1,820+Base rent4.0 (12)6400 Sycamore Lane, Maple Grove, MN 55369Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,091Base rent4.5 (48)3510 Beltline Blvd, St. Louis Park, MN 55416Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,380+1 bd $1,865+2 bd $3,870+Total monthly cost5.0 (2)700 S 4Th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55415Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,3502 bd $2,600Base rent2817 Girard Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55408Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,495+2 bd $1,700+Base rent4.0 (3)17600 14Th Avenue North, Plymouth, MN 55447Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,200+1 bd $1,390+2 bd $1,799+Base rent4.0 (1)2201 Blaisdell Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55404Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,3602 bd $1,545+Total monthly cost4.0 (3)6100 Summit Drive N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,642+2 bd $2,003+3 bd $2,689+Base rent4.0 (43)11851 Central Park Way, Maple Grove, MN 55369Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,200+1 bd $1,280+2 bd $1,990+Total monthly cost2922 Aldrich Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing2915 James Ave. S., Minneapolis, MN 55408Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 12 units available1 bd $1,295+2 bd $1,595+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (3)12650 Pleasant Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,354+2 bd $1,530+3 bd $2,359Base rent4.0 (15)2828 Jordan Avenue, Minnetonka, MN 55305Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,335+1 bd $1,552+2 bd $2,252+Base rent4.0 (4)6300 Richfield Parkway, Richfield, MN 55423Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,100Base rent Income restricted4.0 (2)1239 Sheridan Ave. N, Minneapolis, MN 55411Apply online
-
New units available 27 units available1 bd $1,462+2 bd $1,557+Total monthly cost4.0 (93)10310 Devonshire Road, Bloomington, MN 55431Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,310+1 bd $1,450+2 bd $2,080+Total monthly cost4.5 (4)2837 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,234+1 bd $1,689+2 bd $2,004Base rent5.0 (2)6630 Richfield Parkway, Richfield, MN 55423Apply online • Pet friendly
-
RewardsAsk for pricing4.5 (1)2923 East 34Th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 11 units available1 bd $1,690+2 bd $2,225+3 bd $3,130+Total monthly cost4.5 (38)6800 Cedar Lake Rd., St. Louis Park, MN 55426Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,180Base rent4320 Highway 7, St. Louis Park, MN 55416Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,325Total monthly cost5.0 (1)4725 Excelsior Blvd., Suite 300, Minneapolis, MN 55416Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $1,3001 bd $1,5002 bd $2,000Base rent4.5 (48)90 South Ninth St, Minneapolis, MN 55402Apply online • Cat friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Hennepin County, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in Hennepin County, MN were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Hennepin County, MN?
The best apartments in Hennepin County, MN are: Tyler Street Stacks, Field and Grove Townhomes of Champlin, The Axis, The Tarnhill and Churchill.
What is the average rent in Hennepin County, MN?
The average rent in Hennepin County, MN is $1,639.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $502 and $6,320.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $495 and $11,179.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $600 and $12,920.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Hennepin County, MN is between $495 and $17,411.
What type of rental buildings are in Hennepin County, MN?
In Hennepin County, 37% of the residents are renting compared to 63% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 41% of Hennepin County's rentals, 49% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 10% are single-family rentals.