22 listings with more than 426 climate-controlled storage units in and around Manor, TX
Not sure what size you need? See our size guide!
Not sure what size you need? See our size guide!
Extra Space Storage - 12408 Harris Branch Pkwy, Manor, TX 78653
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$34Small 4x8$77Medium 10x10$124Large 8x25
Storage King USA - 15105 US 290 East, Manor, TX 78653
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$31Small 5x5$68Medium 7.5x15$142Large 12x30
Extra Space Storage - 10150 East US Hwy 290, Manor, TX 78653
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$29Small 5x5$84Medium 10x15$167Large 10x20
Public Storage - 13207 Bois D Arc Road, Manor, TX 78653
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$20Small 5x5$47Medium 10x10$78Large 10x20
Extra Space Storage - 1714 East Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78754
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$44Small 5x5$121Medium 10x10$180Large 10x20
AAA Self Storage - 445 FM 685, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$35Small 5x5$70Medium 9x20$219Large 10x20
Public Storage - 700 Victor Street, Austin, TX 78753
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Retail Available
$40Small 5x5$110Medium 10x10$223Large 10x20
Solid Ground Storage - 505 West US Hwy 290, Elgin, TX 78621
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$39Small 5x5$49Medium 8x18$69Large 12x25
Extra Space Storage - 18629 Weiss Lane, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Retail Available
$40Small 5x5$130Medium 10x10$231Large 10x20
Extra Space Storage - 9717 East US Highway 290, Austin, TX 78724
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$29Small 5x5$83Medium 10x10$174Large 10x20
Storage Town USA - 13107 Dessau Road, Austin, TX 78754
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- 24 hour access
$50Small 5x5$114Medium 10x10$379Large 13x30
Public Storage - 10001 North Interstate Highway 35, Austin, TX 78753
- Climate-Controlled
- Drive-Up Access
- Retail Available
$76Small 7.5x10$86Medium 10x10$204Large 10x20
Public Storage - 10210 North Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- 24 hour access
$30Small 4x9$85Medium 10x10$319Large 10x20
Extra Space Storage - 20217 FM 685, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$30Small 5x5$98Medium 10x10$193Large 10x20
MyPlace Self Storage - 1602 West Pecan Street, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$39Small 5x5$88Medium 10x10$154Large 10x20
Extra Space Storage - 6330 Harold Court, Austin, TX 78721
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$27Small 5x5$87Medium 10x10$184Large 10x35
Extra Space Storage - 11712 North Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$47Small 5x5$101Medium 10x10$95Large 10x20
Extra Space Storage - 12506 North Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Retail Available
$40Small 5x5$115Medium 10x10$201Large 10x20
Avid Storage - 5280 Highway 71 East, Del Valle, TX 78617
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$22Small 5x10$36Medium 10x10$64Large 10x20
Extra Space Storage - 1004 South Meadows Drive, Austin, TX 78758
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- 24 hour access
$103Medium 10x10$175Large 10x20
SpareBox Storage - 1511 Panther Loop, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$13Small 5x5$69Medium 10x10$79Large 10x20
Public Storage - 19339 Wilke Lane, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$32Small 5x5$110Medium 10x10$229Large 10x20
Trending storage types in Manor:
Check out climate-controlled storage units in nearby cities:
- Pflugerville, TX 9 mi away from $13/mo
- Elgin, TX 10 mi away from $74/mo
- Garfield, TX 11 mi away from $43/mo
- Wells Branch, TX 13 mi away from $28/mo
- Del Valle, TX 14 mi away from $43/mo
- Hutto, TX 16 mi away from $14/mo
- Round Rock, TX 16 mi away from $20/mo
- Taylor, TX 19 mi away from $22/mo
- Bastrop, TX 19 mi away from $90/mo
- Cedar Park, TX 22 mi away from $36/mo
- Manchaca, TX 26 mi away from $52/mo
- Georgetown, TX 26 mi away from $17/mo
- Buda, TX 27 mi away from $34/mo
- Bee Cave, TX 27 mi away from $27/mo
- Lakeway, TX 28 mi away from $15/mo
- Leander, TX 28 mi away from $22/mo
- Kyle, TX 30 mi away from $54/mo
- Liberty Hill, TX 36 mi away from $33/mo
Need more options? Browse storage units in other Texas cities!
- Houston, TX from $10/mo
- San Antonio, TX from $13/mo
- Dallas, TX from $5/mo
- Austin, TX from $10/mo
- Fort Worth, TX from $10/mo
- El Paso, TX from $29/mo
- Arlington, TX from $21/mo
- Corpus Christi, TX from $21/mo
- Plano, TX from $10/mo
- Lubbock, TX from $8/mo
- Laredo, TX from $75/mo
- Irving, TX from $18/mo
- Garland, TX from $12/mo
- Frisco, TX from $21/mo
- Cypress, TX from $22/mo
- McKinney, TX from $14/mo
- Amarillo, TX from $14/mo
- Grand Prairie, TX from $28/mo
- Brownsville, TX from $38/mo
- Killeen, TX from $10/mo
Average storage prices in Manor
With prices starting at $20, you’ll find everything from compact locker-sized units to large spaces for cars, RVs or household goods. The average monthly rate for a storage unit in Manor is $113.
Prices typically vary depending on the unit size and whether it’s climate controlled.
| Unit Size | Non-Climate-Controlled Units | Climate-Controlled Units |
|---|---|---|
| 5x5 | $33 | $31 |
| 5x10 | $35 | $53 |
| 10x10 | $64 | $93 |
| 10x15 | $102 | $123 |
| 10x20 | $131 | $166 |
| 10x30 | $173 | $268 |
| Average (all sizes) | $90 | $122 |
Check out climate-controlled storage prices in Manor, TX
Finding the right climate-controlled storage in Manor, TX is crucial for protecting your valuable items. Renting a climate-controlled storage unit in Manor hovers around $122 on average, but prices can vary significantly depending on unit size.
The monthly rate for a small, 5X5 climate-controlled unit starts at $31.
A large, 10x30 climate-controlled unit, on the other hand, can cost around $268.
There are 4 facilities in Manor, TX offering climate-controlled storage options, ensuring you can find a unit that meets your needs.
Why you should use climate-controlled self storage?
Climate-controlled storage units maintain a consistent temperature throughout the year, regardless of the outside weather. This type of storage will protect your belongings from the damaging effects of extreme heat and cold.
Climate-controlled storage also manages humidity levels, preventing moisture-related damage like mold and mildew.
Whether you’re storing electronics, antiques, documents, or artwork, climate-controlled units offer the best environment to keep these sensitive items safe.

Frequently asked questions
How safe is self storage?
Most self storage facilities have some level of security, often including surveillance cameras and gated access. Popular security features include video surveillance and secure entry systems. Know that the facility comes with a strong security setup can give you confidence that your belongings are safe until you need them again.
What is climate-controlled storage?
Climate-controlled storage refers to a type of storage where temperature and humidity. The primary goal of climate control is to protect your belongings from environmental damage. Items that are sensitive or fragile, like furniture, appliances or antiques, aren't built to endure fluctuations in temperature and humidity. Without climate control, a standard self storage unit can expose these types of possessions to common damage like mold, mildew, rust, and corrosion.
What items cannot be put in storage?
Generally, avoid storing plants, food, live animals, hazardous and wet items among other. However, ask the facility you plan on renting from to find out the specific list of items that can't be put in storage.
Can I go to my storage unit anytime?
Access to your unit can vary depending on the facility. Some self storage locations offer 24/7 access, while others limit entry to specific operating hours that can vary. It's also a good idea to ask what their access schedule prior renting a unit to see if it matches your needs.
Methodology Note: Self storage data - including pricing and unit information - is analyzed and curated by RentCafe Self Storage. Statements reflect local market coverage and storage availability trends within the area.
Data sources: RentCafe Self Storage Research, Yardi Matrix, U.S. Census.